Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Darlington Borough Council →
The project is for the Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings to Council Dwellings.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079911-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 04 2025 16:47:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079911-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:47:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01272475",
"name": "EASBY FLOORING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings To Council Dwellings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings to Council Dwellings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01272475",
"name": "EASBY FLOORING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Endeavour Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01272475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "flooring@easbys.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYQ-8688-WDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings To Council Dwellings",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The council may extend the contract for a period of 2 x 12 months by providing the contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:47:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079911-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-04T16:47:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45432100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Floor laying and covering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01272475",
"name": "EASBY FLOORING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PB2025-00101",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings To Council Dwellings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project is for the Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings to Council Dwellings.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"name": "Darlington Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Feethams"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRZ-3744-WXXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@darlington.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01272475",
"name": "EASBY FLOORING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 4JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Endeavour Court"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01272475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "flooring@easbys.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHYQ-8688-WDYN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Planned and Responsive, Survey, Supply, Repair and Installation of Floor Coverings To Council Dwellings",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1320000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The council may extend the contract for a period of 2 x 12 months by providing the contractor with notice in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079911-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079911-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-04T16:47:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}