Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06940f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071679-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 29 2026 12:01:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053235-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jul 2026 | tenderCancellation | 071679-2026 |
| 5 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 053235-2026 |
| 26 May 2026 | tenderUpdate | 048729-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | tender | 042236-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071679-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06940f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Review and reconfiguration of the pricing model for the tender required in order to provide assurance for the overall delivery and value of the scheme.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE710H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLACE710H Breadsall - Natural Flood Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:01:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071679-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-07-29T13:01:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06940f",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "Review and reconfiguration of the pricing model for the tender required in order to provide assurance for the overall delivery and value of the scheme.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE710H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLACE710H Breadsall - Natural Flood Management",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071679-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071679-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-29T13:01:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053235-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-05T11:26:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06940f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE710H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Successful contractor will be selected based on them being the most advantageous tenderer. The award criteria is as follows: Quality/ Technical= 60%, Price= 30%, Social Value= 10%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLACE710H Breadsall - Natural Flood Management",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "Tenderers are encouraged to view the details of the procurement via the Proactis portal and to express their interest in the opportunity. Upon expressing their interest, tenderers will be able to view the tender pack documents and submit their bid should they desire.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "053235-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053235-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-05T11:26:12+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "053235-2026",
"description": "Extension to tender deadline"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a single contractor to engage with landowners, maintain already developed relationships with landowners, secure permission for NFM measures to be implemented on their land and design and implement these agreed measures at the appropriate locations. The maximum budget is up to £85,000 and the start date is intended to be as close to contract award as practicably possible - this should be from mid-June/ early July 2026.\nProspective tenderers should note that this contract may be affected by Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). In accordance with Schedule 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, this contract may be novated to a successor council or otherwise modified to reflect the requirements of any new council arrangements arising from LGR. The exact nature of any modification or novation cannot be determined at this time, but such changes will be managed under both the Procurement Act 2023 and the contractual provisions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-19T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are required to access the tender and submit their bid via the Proactis portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048729-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T13:07:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06940f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE710H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Successful contractor will be selected based on them being the most advantageous tenderer. The award criteria is as follows: Quality/ Technical= 60%, Price= 30%, Social Value= 10%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLACE710H Breadsall - Natural Flood Management",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "Tenderers are encouraged to view the details of the procurement via the Proactis portal and to express their interest in the opportunity. Upon expressing their interest, tenderers will be able to view the tender pack documents and submit their bid should they desire.\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "048729-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048729-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T13:07:59+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "048729-2026",
"description": "Inclusion of LGR information for tenderers."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a single contractor to engage with landowners, maintain already developed relationships with landowners, secure permission for NFM measures to be implemented on their land and design and implement these agreed measures at the appropriate locations. The maximum budget is up to £85,000 and the start date is intended to be as close to contract award as practicably possible - this should be from mid-June/ early July 2026.\nProspective tenderers should note that this contract may be affected by Local Government Reorganisation (LGR). In accordance with Schedule 8 of the Procurement Act 2023, this contract may be novated to a successor council or otherwise modified to reflect the requirements of any new council arrangements arising from LGR. The exact nature of any modification or novation cannot be determined at this time, but such changes will be managed under both the Procurement Act 2023 and the contractual provisions",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are required to access the tender and submit their bid via the Proactis portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042236-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T08:53:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06940f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE710H",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Successful contractor will be selected based on them being the most advantageous tenderer. The award criteria is as follows: Quality/ Technical= 60%, Price= 30%, Social Value= 10%."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-25T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "River regulation and flood control works"
},
{
"id": "45247000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for dams, canals, irrigation channels and aqueducts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLACE710H Breadsall - Natural Flood Management",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"description": "Tenderers are encouraged to view the details of the procurement via the Proactis portal and to express their interest in the opportunity. Upon expressing their interest, tenderers will be able to view the tender pack documents and submit their bid should they desire. \nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "042236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T08:53:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Derbyshire County Council are seeking to appoint a single contractor to engage with landowners, maintain already developed relationships with landowners, secure permission for NFM measures to be implemented on their land and design and implement these agreed measures at the appropriate locations. The maximum budget is up to £85,000 and the start date is intended to be as close to contract award as practicably possible - this should be from mid-June/ early July 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:30:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-25T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenderers are required to access the tender and submit their bid via the Proactis portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=be8d9e0e-b14a-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.derbyshire.gov.uk/home.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}