Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →
Emergency commissioning of tree works for private roadside trees on three separate sites that were found to be imminently dangerous following tree failures during storms during November 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fb27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085234-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 22 2025 09:28:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085234-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T09:28:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "THOMPSON TREE SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE1047ET",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLACE1047ET Emergency Tree Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency commissioning of tree works for private roadside trees on three separate sites that were found to be imminently dangerous following tree failures during storms during November 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "THOMPSON TREE SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House Cromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thompson-treeservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@thompsons-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYV-4112-XDXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121353,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145623
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:28:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085234-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-22T09:28:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fb27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "THOMPSON TREE SERVICES (UK) LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PLACE1047ET",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLACE1047ET Emergency Tree Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency commissioning of tree works for private roadside trees on three separate sites that were found to be imminently dangerous following tree failures during storms during November 2025.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"name": "Derbyshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09292632",
"name": "THOMPSON TREE SERVICES (UK) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashleigh House Cromford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thompson-treeservices.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09292632",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave@thompsons-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYV-4112-XDXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 121353,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 145623
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085234-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085234-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-22T09:28:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}