Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thurrock Council →
This is a pipeline notice of our intention to undertake a further competition via a compliant framework. It is not yet ready for market or to register interest. The estimated dates for publication of the tender and contract period may be subject to change. Although we have made every reasonable effort to ensure information is accurate at the time of publication, we make no representations or warranties of any kind as to the accuracy of the information.
UKH32, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services (50800000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,302 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 7 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH32 | 9 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 9 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051ee8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025203-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 22 2025 15:03:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 025203-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025203-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T16:03:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pipeline Notice - Total FM Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a pipeline notice of our intention to undertake a further competition via a compliant framework. It is not yet ready for market or to register interest. The estimated dates for publication of the tender and contract period may be subject to change. Although we have made every reasonable effort to ensure information is accurate at the time of publication, we make no representations or warranties of any kind as to the accuracy of the information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hurlock",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:03:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025203-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T16:03:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ee8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051ee8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pipeline Notice - Total FM Solution",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a pipeline notice of our intention to undertake a further competition via a compliant framework. It is not yet ready for market or to register interest. The estimated dates for publication of the tender and contract period may be subject to change. Although we have made every reasonable effort to ensure information is accurate at the time of publication, we make no representations or warranties of any kind as to the accuracy of the information.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"name": "Thurrock Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Grays",
"postalCode": "RM17 6SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thurrock.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHW-1723-WDCD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Hurlock",
"email": "Procurement@thurrock.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "025203-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025203-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T16:03:14+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}