Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034866-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 346820,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 617747,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-09T08:44:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036514",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000705507"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the [tender quality] Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Drumchapel G15"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pineview HA Window Replacements 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’ fire access/ escape] uPVC windows & balcony doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Drumchapel G15",
"classification": {
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G15 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Rozelle Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pineview.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McLeod",
"email": "mail@pineview.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413412044"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Unit 1 , Oakbank Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7910791910"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 346820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:716348)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Dec 2022 · 034866-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "034866-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 346820,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 617747,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-12-09T08:44:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036514",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000705507"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the [tender quality] Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Drumchapel G15"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pineview HA Window Replacements 2023",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’ fire access/ escape] uPVC windows & balcony doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Drumchapel G15",
"classification": {
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G15 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Rozelle Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pineview.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Calum McLeod",
"email": "mail@pineview.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413412044"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70401",
"name": "Msi Scotland Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Block 3 Unit 1 , Oakbank Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Msi Scotland Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 7910791910"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"value": {
"amount": 346820,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "034866-2022-6341-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-12-08T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:716348)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Sept 2022 · 024561-2022 · tender
{
"id": "024561-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-09-02T08:50:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-036514",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000705507"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6341",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for the initial period to 31st March 2024, with options to extend the contract solely at the Employer’s discretion on an annual basis thereafter to 31st March 2028."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The tender documents comprise the SPD document [minimum selection standards]; the Specification of Works [contract & tender pricing document]; and the [tender quality] Contractor Design Proposals [CDP].\nThe submitted SPD will assess the selection criteria as a pass or fail to identify contractors who pass by meeting the specified criteria. Only those contractors who achieve an SPD pass will have their tender quality and cost considered/ evaluated.\nThe criteria for scoring will be to reach a total percentage score as follows:\nPrice (tender)- deducting 1% from 100 for every percentage point each tender is in excess of the lowest tender, prior to weighting.\nQuality- (1) maximum 50 marks for completed design statement/ contract delivery proposals ranked in relation to the other candidates, based on the Employer’s stated aspirations/ requirements and the information provided by the candidate(s) and (2) maximum 50 marks for CDP specification comparison summary, deducting 5 marks for each specification item/ area where the candidate fails to demonstrate evidence of or agree to compliance. The CDP scores will be converted to a percentage, prior to weighting. Additional information: Refer 'Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria' at page 3 of the Specification of Works",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CDP Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Drumchapel G15"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45421132",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of windows"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pineview HA Window Replacements 2023",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "5 Rozelle Avenue Glasgow G15 7QR or remotely"
},
"description": "Staff and committee members in accordance with Housing Association tendering procedures"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-10-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The successful Candidate will be responsible for the installation of replacement ‘outward opening, fully reversible’ [and/ or ‘tilt & turn’ fire access/ escape] uPVC windows & balcony doors and all associated works/ alterations within occupied flats/ houses at Various Addresses, Drumchapel G15",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Refer to the Specification of Works",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45421130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of doors and windows"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Refer to the minimum selection criteria stated on page 5 of the Specification of Works."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4949",
"name": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G15 7QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Rozelle Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pineview.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA15182",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Pineview Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Calum McLeod",
"email": "mail@pineview.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1413412044"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1174",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotcourts.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "glasgow@scotcourts.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1414298888"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Refer to 'Instructions to Contractors and Project Criteria' at page 3 of the Specification of Works\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=705507.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nRefer Specification of Works Appendix D\n(SC Ref:705507)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}