Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034413-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority commissions a range of Adult Skills programmes, including Skills Bootcamps. These courses provide upskilling opportunities to West Yorkshire residents and employers, to address employer skills shortages within the region, allowing individuals to access employment opportunities or progression within their current employment.\nWe are looking for a provider to deliver a range of construction and green construction Skills Bootcamp courses to address West Yorkshire’s specific skills needs in these areas.\nTo meet the rising demand for green construction skills and deliver on regional and national goals—including the retrofitting of 680,000 homes and the creation of 60,000 skilled construction jobs—the commissioning of targeted, employer-endorsed construction and green courses is required.\nThe lead provider will be able to deliver a range of courses themselves alongside managing sub-contracted provision to ensure a range of specialist technical skills and needs are addressed across the construction and green sectors.\nThe Skills Bootcamps delivered will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the construction and/or green sectors."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*PIN ONLY* Local Construction Training",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority will shortly be tendering for a training provider to deliver Construction Training. The training should develop knowledge and skills for sector entry.\n*This opportunity will only be available to suppliers who have been appointed to the WYCA 79437 Adult Skills DPS*\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, you must successfully complete and be onboarded onto the Adult Skills DPS first before the tender goes live, you will then have access to full details of the requirements, tender documents and have the opportunity to submit a bid should you meet all relevant filters.\nPlease see attached document for details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95240&B=UK",
"name": "Zainab Omar",
"email": "zainab.omar@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113123456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jun 2025 · 034413-2025 · planning
{
"id": "034413-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-06-23T14:02:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0551cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority commissions a range of Adult Skills programmes, including Skills Bootcamps. These courses provide upskilling opportunities to West Yorkshire residents and employers, to address employer skills shortages within the region, allowing individuals to access employment opportunities or progression within their current employment.\nWe are looking for a provider to deliver a range of construction and green construction Skills Bootcamp courses to address West Yorkshire’s specific skills needs in these areas.\nTo meet the rising demand for green construction skills and deliver on regional and national goals—including the retrofitting of 680,000 homes and the creation of 60,000 skilled construction jobs—the commissioning of targeted, employer-endorsed construction and green courses is required.\nThe lead provider will be able to deliver a range of courses themselves alongside managing sub-contracted provision to ensure a range of specialist technical skills and needs are addressed across the construction and green sectors.\nThe Skills Bootcamps delivered will ensure that individuals have the competence and confidence in specialist skills allowing them to access and / or progress their careers within the construction and/or green sectors."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
},
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80531000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial and technical training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*PIN ONLY* Local Construction Training",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority will shortly be tendering for a training provider to deliver Construction Training. The training should develop knowledge and skills for sector entry.\n*This opportunity will only be available to suppliers who have been appointed to the WYCA 79437 Adult Skills DPS*\nIf you are interested in this opportunity, you must successfully complete and be onboarded onto the Adult Skills DPS first before the tender goes live, you will then have access to full details of the requirements, tender documents and have the opportunity to submit a bid should you meet all relevant filters.\nPlease see attached document for details.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-31903",
"name": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 40-50 Wellington Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103257",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8876556",
"legalName": "West Yorkshire Combined Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=95240&B=UK",
"name": "Zainab Omar",
"email": "zainab.omar@westyorks-ca.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 0113123456"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}