Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "009155-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-05T16:12:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9116",
"name": "Magnox Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L33201-Skip Retrievals",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Magnox Limited is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process for the removal of waste from Pond 2 based at Chapelcross\nMagnox wish to carry out pre-market engagement with interested suppliers to investigate the current market capabilities, expertise and gain knowledge about existing and future products and techniques which may assist informing Magnox in the development of the tender documentation. Additional information: Attached as document"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Chapelcross"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "90521510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging of low level nuclear waste"
},
{
"id": "90521520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste"
},
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PIN Notice Skip Retrievals & Size Reduction",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the PIN notice for Pre Market engagement regarding Chapelcross Skip retrievals and size reduction project. The Chapelcross Ponds facility was used during the Reactor operating period, predominantly for the cooling and storage of irradiated fuel, prior to its transfer to the Sellafield Site for reprocessing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9116",
"name": "Magnox Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldbury Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2264251",
"legalName": "Magnox Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15706&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Shelley Lawrence",
"email": "Shelley.Lawrence@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See attached document",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Apr 2022 · 009155-2022 · planning
{
"id": "009155-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-05T16:12:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-032a5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-9116",
"name": "Magnox Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "L33201-Skip Retrievals",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "Magnox Limited is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process for the removal of waste from Pond 2 based at Chapelcross\nMagnox wish to carry out pre-market engagement with interested suppliers to investigate the current market capabilities, expertise and gain knowledge about existing and future products and techniques which may assist informing Magnox in the development of the tender documentation. Additional information: Attached as document"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Chapelcross"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM8"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
{
"id": "50240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment"
},
{
"id": "90521510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging of low level nuclear waste"
},
{
"id": "90521520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Packaging of intermediate level nuclear waste"
},
{
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PIN Notice Skip Retrievals & Size Reduction",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is the PIN notice for Pre Market engagement regarding Chapelcross Skip retrievals and size reduction project. The Chapelcross Ponds facility was used during the Reactor operating period, predominantly for the cooling and storage of irradiated fuel, prior to its transfer to the Sellafield Site for reprocessing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-04-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9116",
"name": "Magnox Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK1",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oldbury Technical Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"buyerProfile": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/3510",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2264251",
"legalName": "Magnox Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=15706&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "Shelley Lawrence",
"email": "Shelley.Lawrence@magnoxsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "See attached document",
"initiationType": "tender"
}