Lot 1
No lot description published.
9 month pilot project for period 01/07/25 to 31/03/2026. Extension will be considered if there has been insufficient time to make an evaluation on the pilot. The Pilot project is to test a new support role which will replace the previous Business Development and Implementation Manager Role to create cost savings for the cluster.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058e9d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030462-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 01 2026 14:12:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Apr 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 030462-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051618-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030462-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:12:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-009 and SBU-STA-28892-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pilot project for provision of a cluster support officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "9 month pilot project for period 01/07/25 to 31/03/2026.\nExtension will be considered if there has been insufficient time to make an evaluation on the pilot.\nThe Pilot project is to test a new support role which will replace the previous Business Development and Implementation Manager Role to create cost savings for the cluster.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA11 5HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, NPT Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scvs@scvs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01792544000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a cluster support officer",
"value": {
"amount": 82671,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82671
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be considered before end of contract and available if there is insufficient time to evaluate the pilot and the cluster wish to continue the role. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:12:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030462-2026",
"description": "Extension of Pilot scheme contract, all service aspects remain the same as initial contract.\nInitial Contract Period 1st July 2025 to 31st March 2026 totalling £82,671\nExtension accepted for Period 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 totalling £47,395"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030462-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-01T15:12:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-009 and SBU-STA-28892-050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pilot project for provision of a cluster support officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "9 month pilot project for period 01/07/25 to 31/03/2026.\nExtension will be considered if there has been insufficient time to make an evaluation on the pilot.\nThe Pilot project is to test a new support role which will replace the previous Business Development and Implementation Manager Role to create cost savings for the cluster.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA11 5HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, NPT Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scvs@scvs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01792544000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a cluster support officer",
"value": {
"amount": 82671,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82671
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be considered before end of contract and available if there is insufficient time to evaluate the pilot and the cluster wish to continue the role. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "030462-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030462-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-01T15:12:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "030462-2026",
"description": "Extension of Pilot scheme contract, all service aspects remain the same as initial contract.\nInitial Contract Period 1st July 2025 to 31st March 2026 totalling £82,671\nExtension accepted for Period 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027 totalling £47,395"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051618-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-27T14:14:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e9d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79625000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Supply services of medical personnel"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-STA-28892-009",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pilot project for provision of a cluster support officer",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "9 month pilot project for period 01/07/25 to 31/03/2026.\nExtension will be considered if there has been insufficient time to make an evaluation on the pilot.\nThe Pilot project is to test a new support role which will replace the previous Business Development and Implementation Manager Role to create cost savings for the cluster.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA11 5HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Block A, NPT Hospital"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andrew Morgan",
"email": "andrew.morgan12@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+442921500697"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"name": "Scvs (Swansea Council For Voluntary Service) ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 5NF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Walter Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPPW-3197-WCYX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scvs@scvs.org.uk",
"telephone": "01792544000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a cluster support officer",
"value": {
"amount": 82671,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82671
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension will be considered before end of contract and available if there is insufficient time to evaluate the pilot and the cluster wish to continue the role. "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051618-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051618-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-27T14:14:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}