Physiotherapy Digital Triage
What is being bought
The provider will provide access to digital triage, telephone or face to face assessment and face to face support services for employees.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 20,650 | 1 median · 29.3 average (10,175 of 20,650 with a bid count) | 2 average (11,220 of 20,650 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06815a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037765-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 15:56:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | tenderUpdate | 037765-2026 |
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033451-2026 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037765-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:56:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06815a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W228186",
"title": "Physiotherapy Digital Triage",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "‘This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.’ date of contract award: 24/04/2026. Dates between which the services are intended be provided; 24/04/2026 - 22/04/2029 . Lifetime value of the contract: £320,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by24/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. - Written representations should be sent to simon.rooney5@nhs.net. NWLPS have deemed this DAP-C route compliant to the requirements of PSR as the Supplier has the ability to meet the Key Criteria as assessed by the internal bodies. PSR key criteria 1. Quality and innovation requirement: The Supplier delivers clinically effective MSK services aligned with OH and NHS standards, with clear positive outcomes for staff health and productivity.PSR key criteria 2. Value requirement: The service operates as a transparent offer, proportionate to benefit, with embedded governance, established referral pathways and continuity of provision that avoids transition risk and additional system cost. PSR key criteria 3. Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: Evidence from OH SharePoint demonstrates that the Supplier is well integrated within the OH pathways and operates collaboratively in a way that supports long‑term service sustainability. The Suppliers service is embedded within established OH referral SOPs, reporting arrangements and governance structures, enabling seamless clinical integration and consistent information flow between the provider and OH teams, rather than operating as a standalone or parallel service. PSR key criteria 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: The Supplier meets this requirement to improve access, reduce health inequalities and facilitate choice through an inclusive, flexible and digitally enabled MSK service model. Access is improved through a 24/7 digital self‑referral and triage pathway, allowing staff to seek support quickly without the need for prior OH assessment, reducing delays and barriers for those working varied hours, across multiple sites, or with limited ability to attend appointments during standard working hours.PSR key criteria 5. Social value: The Supplier contributes positively to social value through its impact on staff wellbeing, workforce participation, prevention of ill‑health and support for inclusive employment, aligning with NHS and NWL OH objectives."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will provide access to digital triage, telephone or face to face assessment and face to face support services for employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/about/contact"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037765-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "037765-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:56:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06815a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "W228186",
"title": "Physiotherapy Digital Triage",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "VI.3"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "‘This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.’ date of contract award: 24/04/2026. Dates between which the services are intended be provided; 24/04/2026 - 22/04/2029 . Lifetime value of the contract: £320,000"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by24/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. - Written representations should be sent to simon.rooney5@nhs.net. NWLPS have deemed this DAP-C route compliant to the requirements of PSR as the Supplier has the ability to meet the Key Criteria as assessed by the internal bodies. PSR key criteria 1. Quality and innovation requirement: The Supplier delivers clinically effective MSK services aligned with OH and NHS standards, with clear positive outcomes for staff health and productivity.PSR key criteria 2. Value requirement: The service operates as a transparent offer, proportionate to benefit, with embedded governance, established referral pathways and continuity of provision that avoids transition risk and additional system cost. PSR key criteria 3. Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: Evidence from OH SharePoint demonstrates that the Supplier is well integrated within the OH pathways and operates collaboratively in a way that supports long‑term service sustainability. The Suppliers service is embedded within established OH referral SOPs, reporting arrangements and governance structures, enabling seamless clinical integration and consistent information flow between the provider and OH teams, rather than operating as a standalone or parallel service. PSR key criteria 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice: The Supplier meets this requirement to improve access, reduce health inequalities and facilitate choice through an inclusive, flexible and digitally enabled MSK service model. Access is improved through a 24/7 digital self‑referral and triage pathway, allowing staff to seek support quickly without the need for prior OH assessment, reducing delays and barriers for those working varied hours, across multiple sites, or with limited ability to attend appointments during standard working hours.PSR key criteria 5. Social value: The Supplier contributes positively to social value through its impact on staff wellbeing, workforce participation, prevention of ill‑health and support for inclusive employment, aligning with NHS and NWL OH objectives."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will provide access to digital triage, telephone or face to face assessment and face to face support services for employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/about/contact"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}13 Apr 2026 · 033451-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "033451-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-13T17:02:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06815a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033451-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128671",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "W228186",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The provider will provide access to digital triage, telephone or face to face assessment and face to face support services for employees.<br/><br/>Contract will be awarded by following the PSR direct award process C. Approximate lifetime of the contract is 3 years with 1 option year. Total value of contract including extensions is £320,000",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Physiotherapy Digital Triage",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will provide access to digital triage, telephone or face to face assessment and face to face support services for employees.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "DAP-C PSR contract",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142798",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk/about/contact",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Rooney",
"email": "simon.rooney5@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-128671",
"name": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI3",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chartered House, Gelderd Rd, Leeds"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.physiomed.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02853100",
"legalName": "PHYSIO MED LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "j.fletcher@physiomed.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1132921300"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033451-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033451-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by24/04/2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. - Written representations should be sent to simon.rooney5@nhs.net. <br/><br/>NWLPS have deemed this DAP-C route compliant to the requirements of PSR as the Supplier has the ability to meet the Key Criteria as assessed by the internal bodies. <br/>PSR key criteria 1. Quality and innovation requirement: <br/> The Supplier delivers clinically effective MSK services aligned with OH and NHS standards, with <br/>clear positive outcomes for staff health and productivity.<br/><br/>PSR key criteria 2. Value requirement: <br/>The service operates as a transparent offer, proportionate to benefit, with embedded <br/>governance, established referral pathways and continuity of provision that avoids transition risk <br/>and additional system cost. <br/><br/>PSR key criteria 3. Integration, collaboration and service sustainability: Evidence from OH SharePoint demonstrates that the Supplier is well integrated within the OH pathways and operates collaboratively in a way that supports long‑term service sustainability. The Suppliers service is embedded within established OH referral SOPs, reporting arrangements <br/>and governance structures, enabling seamless clinical integration and consistent information <br/>flow between the provider and OH teams, rather than operating as a standalone or parallel <br/>service. <br/><br/>PSR key criteria 4. Improving access, reducing health inequalities and <br/>facilitating choice: The Supplier meets this requirement to improve access, reduce health inequalities and facilitate choice through an inclusive, flexible and digitally enabled MSK service model. <br/>Access is improved through a 24/7 digital self‑referral and triage pathway, allowing staff to <br/>seek support quickly without the need for prior OH assessment, reducing delays and barriers for <br/>those working varied hours, across multiple sites, or with limited ability to attend appointments <br/>during standard working hours.<br/><br/>PSR key criteria 5. Social value: The Supplier contributes positively to social value through its impact on staff wellbeing, <br/>workforce participation, prevention of ill‑health and support for inclusive employment, <br/>aligning with NHS and NWL OH objectives.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}