Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Physical Health Checks for Severe Mental Illness Local Enhanced Service
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB: "Physical Health Checks for Severe Mental Illness Local Enhanced Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 19 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published28 May 2024, 13:08 BST | Last source update28 May 2024, 13:08 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046bb3 | ||
What is being bought
An annual physical health check for people with severe mental illness
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
28 May 2024, 13:08 BST - Official notice release published
28 May 2024, 13:08 BST - Buyer information updated
28 May 2024, 13:08 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe delivery of annual physical health checks for patients with Severe Mental Illness (SMI) provided by GP Practices across Nottingham and Nottinghamshire. A contract award has been made following the Provider Selection Regime direct award process A. The lifetime value of the contract is £276,000 The dates between which the service will be contracted for are 1 April 2024 to 31 March 2026.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
28 May 2024, 13:08 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · £276,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Nottingham and Nottinghamshire GP Practices Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £276,000 · signed 5 Jan 2024, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Nottingham and Nottinghamshire ICB
Contracting authority GB-FTS-104543Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |