Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: JOHN INNES CENTRE →
Physical and Electronic Security and BMS consultancy services for the Next Generation Infrastructure Programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0683cb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034526-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 16 2026 09:18:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034526-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T10:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04748207",
"name": "PTS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physical and Electronic Security and BMS Services - Next Generation Infrastructure Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Physical and Electronic Security and BMS consultancy services for the Next Generation Infrastructure Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04748207",
"name": "PTS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pts.global/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04748207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ptsconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXD-3867-TRCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74796,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89755
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T10:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034526-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-16T10:18:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683cb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72246000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04748207",
"name": "PTS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0683cb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Physical and Electronic Security and BMS Services - Next Generation Infrastructure Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Physical and Electronic Security and BMS consultancy services for the Next Generation Infrastructure Programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00511709",
"name": "JOHN INNES CENTRE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.jic.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00511709",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "indi.heire@jic.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLPM-1264-MBHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04748207",
"name": "PTS CONSULTING (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 7EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16-18 Middlesex Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://pts.global/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04748207",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ptsconsulting.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXD-3867-TRCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74796,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89755
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034526-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034526-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-16T10:18:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}