← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PHQ056 Provision of specialist legal advice to prevent victims of domestic abuse becoming homeless North

Buyer: Derbyshire County Council →

BuyerDerbyshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Dec 2025

What is being bought

to support victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, to return to their property or move on quickly from temporary accommodation by accessing appropriate legal measures. funding to work with victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, it is hoped a legal professional would be able to issue court proceedings and carry out other regulated activities as prescribed by the Legal Services Act 2007. This would include working to support making applications to the court to obtain occupation orders or non-molestation orders. In some cases, this would prevent the need for a long term stay in refuge or a homeless application to the local authorities. This in turn can prevent disruption to other family members, particularly children.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£37,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05eba7
Latest release ID078357-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 01 2025 10:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Dec 2025award, contract078357-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "078357-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T10:05:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eba7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167893",
          "name": "Derbyshire Law Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eba7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PHQ056 Provision of specialist legal advice to prevent victims of domestic abuse becoming homeless North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "to support victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, to return to their property or move on quickly from temporary accommodation by accessing appropriate legal measures. funding to work with victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, it is hoped a legal professional would be able to issue court proceedings and carry out other regulated activities as prescribed by the Legal Services Act 2007. This would include working to support making applications to the court to obtain occupation orders or non-molestation orders. In some cases, this would prevent the need for a long term stay in refuge or a homeless application to the local authorities. This in turn can prevent disruption to other family members, particularly children.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167893",
      "name": "Derbyshire Law Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S40 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Rose Hill East"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dlc@derbyshirelawcentre.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078357-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078357-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:05:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Dec 2025 · 078357-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "078357-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-01T10:05:24Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eba7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
    "name": "Derbyshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKF1",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79111000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Legal advisory services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167893",
          "name": "Derbyshire Law Centre"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05eba7",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PHQ056 Provision of specialist legal advice to prevent victims of domestic abuse becoming homeless North",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "to support victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, to return to their property or move on quickly from temporary accommodation by accessing appropriate legal measures. funding to work with victims of domestic abuse who have had to leave their homes that they lawfully occupy as tenants or homeowners, it is hoped a legal professional would be able to issue court proceedings and carry out other regulated activities as prescribed by the Legal Services Act 2007. This would include working to support making applications to the court to obtain occupation orders or non-molestation orders. In some cases, this would prevent the need for a long term stay in refuge or a homeless application to the local authorities. This in turn can prevent disruption to other family members, particularly children.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
      "name": "Derbyshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF13",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Matlock",
        "postalCode": "DE4 3AG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWZQ-2162-JJQL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Countyprocurementcompliance.team@derbyshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167893",
      "name": "Derbyshire Law Centre",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "postalCode": "S40 1NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Rose Hill East"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dlc@derbyshirelawcentre.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 37000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 44400
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "078357-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078357-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-01T10:05:24Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}