Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:10:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Press and PR Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide responsive photography for announcements, launches, ministerial visits and events.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tOn-location photography across the North East\n•\tPortraits of key speakers and attendees\n•\tCapturing natural interaction and reportage moments\n•\tSame-day or next-day turnaround for press use\n•\tEditing, captioning and delivery of optimised digital files for print and online media.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Portraits and Corporate Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide consistent, professional portraits of staff and stakeholders for use in communications materials.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tStudio or on-location photography (headshots and group images)\n•\tControlled lighting and consistent styling\n•\tEditing and retouching\n•\tWeb and print resolutions.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Regional Landscapes and Architectural Imagery",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To capture the character, environment and infrastructure of the North East.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tLandscape and cityscape photography across the Combined Authority area\n•\tArchitectural, infrastructure and regeneration project imagery\n•\tDrone and aerial perspective shots\n•\tEditing, retouching and colour correction for promotional use.\nImages will be used to promote the North East region nationally and internationally.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photography Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:10:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"description": "The deadline for clarification questions and tender submission has been extended to 10 July and 17 July respectively."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of the Photography Services Framework is to establish access to reliable, flexible and professional photography services support as and when required. It will enable the North East CA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money.\nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers to deliver photography services for a period of 2 years from August 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058693-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:10:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Press and PR Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide responsive photography for announcements, launches, ministerial visits and events.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tOn-location photography across the North East\n•\tPortraits of key speakers and attendees\n•\tCapturing natural interaction and reportage moments\n•\tSame-day or next-day turnaround for press use\n•\tEditing, captioning and delivery of optimised digital files for print and online media.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Portraits and Corporate Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide consistent, professional portraits of staff and stakeholders for use in communications materials.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tStudio or on-location photography (headshots and group images)\n•\tControlled lighting and consistent styling\n•\tEditing and retouching\n•\tWeb and print resolutions.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Regional Landscapes and Architectural Imagery",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To capture the character, environment and infrastructure of the North East.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tLandscape and cityscape photography across the Combined Authority area\n•\tArchitectural, infrastructure and regeneration project imagery\n•\tDrone and aerial perspective shots\n•\tEditing, retouching and colour correction for promotional use.\nImages will be used to promote the North East region nationally and internationally.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photography Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058693-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:10:23+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "058693-2026",
"description": "The deadline for clarification questions and tender submission has been extended to 10 July and 17 July respectively."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of the Photography Services Framework is to establish access to reliable, flexible and professional photography services support as and when required. It will enable the North East CA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money.\nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers to deliver photography services for a period of 2 years from August 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jun 2026 · 056759-2026 · tender
{
"id": "056759-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T15:45:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Press and PR Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide responsive photography for announcements, launches, ministerial visits and events.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tOn-location photography across the North East\n•\tPortraits of key speakers and attendees\n•\tCapturing natural interaction and reportage moments\n•\tSame-day or next-day turnaround for press use\n•\tEditing, captioning and delivery of optimised digital files for print and online media.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Staff Portraits and Corporate Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide consistent, professional portraits of staff and stakeholders for use in communications materials.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tStudio or on-location photography (headshots and group images)\n•\tControlled lighting and consistent styling\n•\tEditing and retouching \n•\tWeb and print resolutions.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Regional Landscapes and Architectural Imagery",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract is for a period of 2 years with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To capture the character, environment and infrastructure of the North East.\nTypical requirements:\n•\tLandscape and cityscape photography across the Combined Authority area\n•\tArchitectural, infrastructure and regeneration project imagery\n•\tDrone and aerial perspective shots\n•\tEditing, retouching and colour correction for promotional use.\nImages will be used to promote the North East region nationally and internationally.\nThe maximum possible value of ALL lots is a total of £99,000 excl. VAT across the entire framework term (including any options to extend).",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photography Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "056759-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056759-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T15:45:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Call off contracts will be awarded by either Direct Award and/or Mini Competition"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The purpose of the Photography Services Framework is to establish access to reliable, flexible and professional photography services support as and when required. It will enable the North East CA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money.\nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers to deliver photography services for a period of 2 years from August 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Apr 2026 · 034190-2026 · planning
{
"id": "034190-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T13:07:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682fb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2026756",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Press and PR Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years from June 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide responsive photography for announcements, launches, ministerial visits and events. Typical requirements:\n•\tOn-location photography across the North East\n•\tPortraits of key speakers and attendees\n•\tCapturing natural interaction and reportage moments\n•\tSame-day or next-day turnaround for press use\n•\tEditing, captioning and delivery of optimised digital files for print and online media.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Staff Portraits and Corporate Photography",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years from June 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide consistent, professional portraits of staff and stakeholders for use in communications materials. Typical requirements:\n•\tStudio or on-location photography (headshots and group images)\n•\tControlled lighting and consistent styling\n•\tEditing and retouching \n•\tWeb and print resolutions.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Regional Landscapes and Architectural Imagery",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years from June 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To capture the character, environment and infrastructure of the North East. Typical requirements:\n•\tLandscape and cityscape photography across the Combined Authority area\n•\tArchitectural, infrastructure and regeneration project imagery\n•\tDrone and aerial perspective shots\n•\tEditing, retouching and colour correction for promotional use.\nImages will be used to promote the North East region nationally and internationally",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Photographic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photography Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 99000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"maximumParticipants": 4,
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The North East CA is developing a Photography Services Framework to establish access to reliable, flexible and professional photography services support as and when required. It will enable the North East CA to commission services quickly while maintaining fair competition, transparent procurement and value for money. \nThe Authority is seeking to appoint up to four suppliers to deliver photography services for a period of 2 years from June 2026 with the option to extend by a further 2 years (2 + 1 + 1). Please note that the total value of this framework is £99,000 excl. VAT across ALL lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-05-11T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"name": "North East Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 5BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lumen, St James' Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJMR-6594-BRGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northeast-ca.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "034190-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034190-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T13:07:29+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}