Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T18:31:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C447383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Photography Services",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "• Carry out photoshoots across Kent, Medway, London and East Sussex in health and social care settings, public venues and private residences.\n• Manage photoshoots; recommend and agree the best approach based on the brief; work autonomously when KCHFT staff cannot attend.\n• Liaise with participants; confirm pre‑gained consent on the day where applicable.\n• Capture high‑quality photographs using supplier’s own professional equipment.\n• Edit and grade photographs to a professional standard for use across print and digital channels.\n• Provide all photographs to KCHFT with full ownership of intellectual property as set out in Section 12.\n• Meet agreed timescales and quality standards defined in Sections 5 and 6.\n• Minimum 10 years’ industry experience and minimum 5 years’ experience working with the NHS or similar (evidenced by portfolio/references if requested).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in spec"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Videography",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "• Carry out shoots across Kent, Medway, London and East Sussex in health and social care settings, public venues and private residences.\n• Manage shoots; recommend and agree the best approach based on the brief; work autonomously when KCHFT staff cannot attend.\n• Liaise with participants; confirm pre‑gained consent on the day where applicable.\n• Capture high‑quality footage using supplier’s own professional equipment (e.g., cinema/DSLR bodies, lenses, lighting, audio capture).\n• Edit footage to a professional standard including colour grading, captions/graphics, effects/overlays and voice‑overs as required.\n• Licence and evidence any third‑party audio/music/effects used in edits as per Section 12.\n• Provide both raw and edited footage to KCHFT with full ownership of intellectual property as set out in Section 12.\n• Meet agreed timescales and quality standards defined in Sections 5 and 6.\n• Minimum 10 years’ industry experience producing/editing similar films and minimum 5 years’ experience with the NHS or similar (evidenced by portfolio/references if requested).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photographer and Videographer Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T18:31:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "KCHFT seeks to appoint one or more suppliers to provide professional, ad‑hoc photography and videography services to support communications, recruitment, campaigns and corporate activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1.2.1 The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.copley2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jun 2026 · 052089-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052089-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-02T18:31:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06abeb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C447383",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"title": "Photography Services",
"value": {
"amount": 24000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 28800
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "• Carry out photoshoots across Kent, Medway, London and East Sussex in health and social care settings, public venues and private residences.\n• Manage photoshoots; recommend and agree the best approach based on the brief; work autonomously when KCHFT staff cannot attend.\n• Liaise with participants; confirm pre‑gained consent on the day where applicable.\n• Capture high‑quality photographs using supplier’s own professional equipment.\n• Edit and grade photographs to a professional standard for use across print and digital channels.\n• Provide all photographs to KCHFT with full ownership of intellectual property as set out in Section 12.\n• Meet agreed timescales and quality standards defined in Sections 5 and 6.\n• Minimum 10 years’ industry experience and minimum 5 years’ experience working with the NHS or similar (evidenced by portfolio/references if requested).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As detailed in spec"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "As per ITT"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"title": "Videography",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "• Carry out shoots across Kent, Medway, London and East Sussex in health and social care settings, public venues and private residences.\n• Manage shoots; recommend and agree the best approach based on the brief; work autonomously when KCHFT staff cannot attend.\n• Liaise with participants; confirm pre‑gained consent on the day where applicable.\n• Capture high‑quality footage using supplier’s own professional equipment (e.g., cinema/DSLR bodies, lenses, lighting, audio capture).\n• Edit footage to a professional standard including colour grading, captions/graphics, effects/overlays and voice‑overs as required.\n• Licence and evidence any third‑party audio/music/effects used in edits as per Section 12.\n• Provide both raw and edited footage to KCHFT with full ownership of intellectual property as set out in Section 12.\n• Meet agreed timescales and quality standards defined in Sections 5 and 6.\n• Minimum 10 years’ industry experience producing/editing similar films and minimum 5 years’ experience with the NHS or similar (evidenced by portfolio/references if requested).",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79961100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising photography services"
},
{
"id": "79961300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialised photography services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photographer and Videographer Services",
"value": {
"amount": 84000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100800
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052089-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052089-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-02T18:31:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "KCHFT seeks to appoint one or more suppliers to provide professional, ad‑hoc photography and videography services to support communications, recruitment, campaigns and corporate activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000016"
]
},
"description": "Kent"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "1.2.1 The Contracting Authority is utilising an electronic Tendering system (“E-Tendering Portal”) to manage this procurement and communicate with Tenderers. Accordingly, there will be no hard copy documents issued to Tenderers and all communications with the Contracting Authority, including the submission of Tender responses will be conducted solely via the following link: \nhttps://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome \nUser Guide: \nhttps://services.atamis.co.uk/docs/Supplier_User_Guide.pdf",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "c.copley2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}