Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Havering →
We are procuring a new housing management system, which should have similar functions to Photobook. However, the procurement is delayed and the configuration of the new system will take time. We need to continue using Photobook system for another two years. We are required to have a data collection system that keeps accurate and multiple records, photos and evidence of estate cleaning and inspections available to residents and Leaseholders. Daily records are required of all Caretaker cleaning and inspections carried out, in order to charge residents and Leaseholders for the service. We must be able to provide accurate KPIs showing that service has been delivered. We are also required to have records of HHSRS (Housing Health & Safety Rating System) inspections of all our 12,800 properties, with photographs of rooms and communal areas of the property. These requirements have come from the Housing Act and the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer standards. We are also required to use Photobook to record tenancy audits and settling in visits with tenants. This will give us secure record keeping, with accurate number of audits being logged and reported on. Audits enable us to assess the needs of our residents and prevent tenancy fraud, and are required by the Regulator. Our current Housing management system cannot carry out any of these functions, and a paper based system is not secure or sufficient, and is open to mistakes and losses. Photobook application has given us the ability to do assessments, take photographs and evidence work that has been undertaken, with time and date stamps. We have been using Photobook for two years, and now require licences for a further two years. We have explored alternative systems internally and externally, and these are not viable. The relative low cost of Photobook is the best option. We have experience of using Photobook, and the system is excellent and meets our requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067db3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031826-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 10:32:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031826-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031826-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:32:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067db3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photobook Software Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 73800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:32:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179537",
"name": "HOUSEMARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Photobook Software Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are procuring a new housing management system, which should have similar functions to Photobook. However, the procurement is delayed and the configuration of the new system will take time. We need to continue using Photobook system for another two years.\nWe are required to have a data collection system that keeps accurate and multiple records, photos and evidence of estate cleaning and inspections available to residents and Leaseholders. Daily records are required of all Caretaker cleaning and inspections carried out, in order to charge residents and Leaseholders for the service. We must be able to provide accurate KPIs showing that service has been delivered.\nWe are also required to have records of HHSRS (Housing Health & Safety Rating System) inspections of all our 12,800 properties, with photographs of rooms and communal areas of the property. These requirements have come from the Housing Act and the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer standards.\nWe are also required to use Photobook to record tenancy audits and settling in visits with tenants. This will give us secure record keeping, with accurate number of audits being logged and reported on. Audits enable us to assess the needs of our residents and prevent tenancy fraud, and are required by the Regulator.\nOur current Housing management system cannot carry out any of these functions, and a paper based system is not secure or sufficient, and is open to mistakes and losses. \nPhotobook application has given us the ability to do assessments, take photographs and evidence work that has been undertaken, with time and date stamps. We have been using Photobook for two years, and now require licences for a further two years.\nWe have explored alternative systems internally and externally, and these are not viable. The relative low cost of Photobook is the best option. We have experience of using Photobook, and the system is excellent and meets our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Havering, Town Hall, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "omobolaji.oladokun@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179537",
"name": "HOUSEMARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1 Viscount Centre, Millburn Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@housemark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031826-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:32:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067db3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Photobook Software Licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 73800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031826-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031826-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:32:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179537",
"name": "HOUSEMARK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C0814",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Photobook Software Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are procuring a new housing management system, which should have similar functions to Photobook. However, the procurement is delayed and the configuration of the new system will take time. We need to continue using Photobook system for another two years.\nWe are required to have a data collection system that keeps accurate and multiple records, photos and evidence of estate cleaning and inspections available to residents and Leaseholders. Daily records are required of all Caretaker cleaning and inspections carried out, in order to charge residents and Leaseholders for the service. We must be able to provide accurate KPIs showing that service has been delivered.\nWe are also required to have records of HHSRS (Housing Health & Safety Rating System) inspections of all our 12,800 properties, with photographs of rooms and communal areas of the property. These requirements have come from the Housing Act and the Regulator of Social Housing Consumer standards.\nWe are also required to use Photobook to record tenancy audits and settling in visits with tenants. This will give us secure record keeping, with accurate number of audits being logged and reported on. Audits enable us to assess the needs of our residents and prevent tenancy fraud, and are required by the Regulator.\nOur current Housing management system cannot carry out any of these functions, and a paper based system is not secure or sufficient, and is open to mistakes and losses. \nPhotobook application has given us the ability to do assessments, take photographs and evidence work that has been undertaken, with time and date stamps. We have been using Photobook for two years, and now require licences for a further two years.\nWe have explored alternative systems internally and externally, and these are not viable. The relative low cost of Photobook is the best option. We have experience of using Photobook, and the system is excellent and meets our requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"name": "London Borough of Havering",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Romford",
"postalCode": "RM13BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Havering, Town Hall, Main Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZG-5314-HWNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Omobolaji Oladokun",
"email": "omobolaji.oladokun@havering.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179537",
"name": "HOUSEMARK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV4 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit A1 Viscount Centre, Millburn Hill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@housemark.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}