← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport

Buyer: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL →

BuyerNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Oct 2022

What is being bought

EQUANS (formerly known as ENGIE Services Ltd) on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint a new delivery partner for the continuation of the demand response bus service known as "Phone N Ride". The minimum contract period is one year with options also being proposed for three years plus a possible extension for 12 months and four years with two possible further extensions of 12 months. The final option chosen will be determined on available funding. The service is contract is managed by EQUANs as part of the transformation partnership contract and is currently delivered on behalf of the Authority by a private sector provider.

Delivery location

UKE13

Categories

Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver 60170000Road transport services 60100000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Phone and Ride service provides a demand responsive bus service to enable communities and individuals with no or limited access to mainstream public transport provision to access employment, health, education, shopping and leisure opportunities. Whilst the conventional bus network provides extensive coverage throughout the Borough, there are some journeys which cannot be made, either due to the location of the origin/destination points or at the time at which an individual wishes to travel. Furthermore, the service is often recommended as a solution to support individuals with personal circumstances such as mobility impairments, who may require a tailored service using modified vehicles, who face barriers to accessing the existing conventional bus network. There is a desire for the Authority to improve the targeting of the service for those passengers who are in greatest need of the phone and ride service.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Essential Software System Requirements — Pass/Fail
Accessibility Requirements — Pass/Fail
Cloud Principles — Pass/Fail
Service Implementation Plan — 8
Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery — 8
Customer Service — 5
Out of Office cover — 5
Software System Implementation and methodology — 6
Social Value — 4
Carbon reduction — 4
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driverNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver (60170000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 6015,3158 median · 20.1 average (13,609 of 15,315 with a bid count)1.3 average (13,747 of 15,315 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE13144 median · 23 average (7 of 14 with a bid count)5 average (7 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport

Statusactive
Value£1,200,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-033bb0
Latest release ID027718-2022
Latest release timestampMon Oct 03 2022 14:30:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Oct 2022award, contract027718-2022
20 May 2022tender013579-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027718-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-03T15:30:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027718-2022-1",
      "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00232799",
          "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "52866",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "a possible extension for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Phone and Ride service provides a demand responsive bus service to enable communities and individuals with no or limited access to mainstream public transport provision to access employment, health, education, shopping and leisure opportunities.\nWhilst the conventional bus network provides extensive coverage throughout the Borough, there are some journeys which cannot be made, either due to the location of the origin/destination points or at the time at which an individual wishes to travel.\nFurthermore, the service is often recommended as a solution to support individuals with personal circumstances such as mobility impairments, who may require a tailored service using modified\nvehicles, who face barriers to accessing the existing conventional bus network.\nThere is a desire for the Authority to improve the targeting of the service for those passengers who are in greatest need of the phone and ride service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Essential Software System Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Accessibility Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cloud Principles",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Out of Office cover",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Software System Implementation and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Carbon reduction",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North East Lincolnshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EQUANS (formerly known as ENGIE Services Ltd) on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint a new delivery partner for the continuation of the demand response bus service known as \"Phone N Ride\".\nThe minimum contract period is one year with options also being proposed for three years plus a possible extension for 12 months and four years with two possible further extensions of 12 months. The final option chosen will be determined on available funding.\nThe service is contract is managed by EQUANs as part of the transformation partnership contract and is currently delivered on behalf of the Authority by a private sector provider.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "capital.frameworks@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00232799",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Stagecoach Services Limited One Stockport Exchange, 20 Railway Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00232799",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4401",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalprocurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027718-2022-1",
      "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027718-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 Oct 2022 · 027718-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "027718-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-10-03T15:30:23+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "027718-2022-1",
      "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00232799",
          "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "52866",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "a possible extension for 12 months"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Phone and Ride service provides a demand responsive bus service to enable communities and individuals with no or limited access to mainstream public transport provision to access employment, health, education, shopping and leisure opportunities.\nWhilst the conventional bus network provides extensive coverage throughout the Borough, there are some journeys which cannot be made, either due to the location of the origin/destination points or at the time at which an individual wishes to travel.\nFurthermore, the service is often recommended as a solution to support individuals with personal circumstances such as mobility impairments, who may require a tailored service using modified\nvehicles, who face barriers to accessing the existing conventional bus network.\nThere is a desire for the Authority to improve the targeting of the service for those passengers who are in greatest need of the phone and ride service.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Essential Software System Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Accessibility Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Cloud Principles",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "Pass/Fail"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service Implementation Plan",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Business Continuity/Disaster Recovery",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "name": "Customer Service",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Out of Office cover",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "5"
            },
            {
              "name": "Software System Implementation and methodology",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "6"
            },
            {
              "name": "Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "name": "Carbon reduction",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "4"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North East Lincolnshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "EQUANS (formerly known as ENGIE Services Ltd) on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint a new delivery partner for the continuation of the demand response bus service known as \"Phone N Ride\".\nThe minimum contract period is one year with options also being proposed for three years plus a possible extension for 12 months and four years with two possible further extensions of 12 months. The final option chosen will be determined on available funding.\nThe service is contract is managed by EQUANs as part of the transformation partnership contract and is currently delivered on behalf of the Authority by a private sector provider.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "capital.frameworks@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00232799",
      "name": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Stagecoach Services Limited One Stockport Exchange, 20 Railway Road,"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00232799",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "LINCOLNSHIRE ROAD CAR COMPANY LIMITED T/A STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4401",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalprocurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "027718-2022-1",
      "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1200000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "027718-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2022 · 013579-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "013579-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-05-20T11:12:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033bb0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "52866",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1200000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Tenderers will be asked to provide pricing for the following options: \n12 month one off contract \n36 months plus a further 12 month extension \n48 months plus two further 12 months extensions\nThe option will be dependant on available funding."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Renewals are subject to funding"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Phone and Ride service provides a demand responsive bus service to enable communities and individuals with no or limited access to mainstream public transport provision to access employment, health, education, shopping and leisure opportunities.\nWhilst the conventional bus network provides extensive coverage throughout the Borough, there are some journeys which cannot be made, either due to the location of the origin/destination points or at the time at which an individual wishes to travel. \nFurthermore, the service is often recommended as a solution to support individuals with personal circumstances such as mobility impairments, who may require a tailored service using modified\nvehicles, who face barriers to accessing the existing conventional bus network.\nThere is a desire for the Authority to improve the targeting of the service for those passengers who are in greatest need of the phone and ride service. Additional information: The Value of the contract is based on the longest option of 48 months plus two further 12 months extensions.  The annual estimated value of £200K\nTUPE does apply to this tender.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2160
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "North East Lincolnshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "60170000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Phone and Ride Demand Responsive Transport",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1200000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-06-20T13:01:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Democratic Services, Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square, Grimsby DN31 1HU"
      },
      "description": "Democratic Services Officer"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "earliest possible notice would be late 2022."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-06-20T13:01:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "EQUANS (formerly known as ENGIE Services Ltd) on behalf of North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint a new delivery partner for the continuation of the demand response bus service known as \"Phone N Ride\".\nThe minimum contract period is one year with options also being proposed for three years plus a possible extension for 12 months and four years with two possible further extensions of 12 months.  The final option chosen will be determined on available funding. \nThe service is contract is managed by EQUANs as part of the transformation partnership contract and is currently delivered on behalf of the Authority by a private sector provider.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-06-20T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "60100000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Road transport services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "The successful tenderer is required to maintain the following licenses:\n•\tPSV \"O\" license for vehicles with up to 8 passengers seats to enable vehicles to be used for bus services.\n•\tPSV \"O\" license for vehicles with a capacity between 9-16 seats."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.nelincs.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/login.asp?B=YORTENDER",
        "name": "Procurement",
        "email": "capital.frameworks@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472326942"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10467",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices, Town Hall Square"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "legalprocurement@nelincs.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}