Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance , start date is 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050889 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017370-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 14:23:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017370-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T15:23:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85146000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by blood banks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145316",
"name": "ACF Technologies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance , start date is 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145316",
"name": "ACF Technologies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsuk@acftechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 10700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T15:23:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017370-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T15:23:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85146000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services provided by blood banks"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145316",
"name": "ACF Technologies UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C356017",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance , start date is 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"name": "Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kettering",
"postalCode": "NN16 8UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rothwell Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kgh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCPL-4765-VNRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chibuzo Onoh",
"email": "chibuzo.onoh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145316",
"name": "ACF Technologies UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU21 6LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor Midas House, 62 Goldsworth Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsuk@acftechnologies.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Phlebotomy Software Support and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 10700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12840
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017370-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017370-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T15:23:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}