Lot 1
No lot description published.
HEIW went to the market to engage a supplier who can provide flexible, on-demand support for delivering digital transformation initiatives using Microsoft 365 Power Platform products. This includes services such as development, configuration, and implementation of tools like Power Apps, Power Automate, Power BI, Power Pages, Dataverse, and SharePoint. The contract enables HEIW’s Digital team to access specialist resources as needed throughout the year to meet growing internal demands and drive process automation and efficiency across the organisation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055ad2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038114-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 08 2025 09:21:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038114-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038089-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T10:21:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M365 POWER PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is structured as a 1-year agreement commencing 21/07/2025, with an option to extend for a further 12 months (to 20/07/2027). The arrangement includes a fixed ceiling value, providing flexibility for HEIW to access specialist Microsoft 365 Power Platform expertise as required, while maintaining financial control and ensuring value for money through a demand-led approach."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T10:21:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - MINI - H0786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Phase 2 - M365 Power Platform development and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HEIW went to the market to engage a supplier who can provide flexible, on-demand support for delivering digital transformation initiatives using Microsoft 365 Power Platform products. This includes services such as development, configuration, and implementation of tools like Power Apps, Power Automate, Power BI, Power Pages, Dataverse, and SharePoint. The contract enables HEIW’s Digital team to access specialist resources as needed throughout the year to meet growing internal demands and drive process automation and efficiency across the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@kainos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038114-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T10:21:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M365 POWER PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is structured as a 1-year agreement commencing 21/07/2025, with an option to extend for a further 12 months (to 20/07/2027). The arrangement includes a fixed ceiling value, providing flexibility for HEIW to access specialist Microsoft 365 Power Platform expertise as required, while maintaining financial control and ensuring value for money through a demand-led approach."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038114-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038114-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T10:21:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - MINI - H0786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Phase 2 - M365 Power Platform development and support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HEIW went to the market to engage a supplier who can provide flexible, on-demand support for delivering digital transformation initiatives using Microsoft 365 Power Platform products. This includes services such as development, configuration, and implementation of tools like Power Apps, Power Automate, Power BI, Power Pages, Dataverse, and SharePoint. The contract enables HEIW’s Digital team to access specialist resources as needed throughout the year to meet growing internal demands and drive process automation and efficiency across the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff ",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT7 1NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@kainos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038089-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T09:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055ad2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer support and consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "M365 POWER PLATFORM DEVELOPMENT AND SUPPORT",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is structured as a 1-year agreement commencing 21/07/2025, with an option to extend for a further 12 months (to 20/07/2027). The arrangement includes a fixed ceiling value, providing flexibility for HEIW to access specialist Microsoft 365 Power Platform expertise as required, while maintaining financial control and ensuring value for money through a demand-led approach."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038089-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038089-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T09:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HEIW - MINI - H0786",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Phase 2 - M365 Power Platform development and support",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HEIW went to the market to engage a supplier who can provide flexible, on-demand support for delivering digital transformation initiatives using Microsoft 365 Power Platform products. This includes services such as development, configuration, and implementation of tools like Power Apps, Power Automate, Power BI, Power Pages, Dataverse, and SharePoint. The contract enables HEIW’s Digital team to access specialist resources as needed throughout the year to meet growing internal demands and drive process automation and efficiency across the organisation.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This has been a Mini competition under NHSSBS Intelligent Automation framework. Only single supplier submitted their bid, while EoIs were sent to all the eligible suppliers.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "switchingDirectAward"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"name": "Health Education and Improvement Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Dysgu Cefn Coed, Nantgarw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNH-7564-JLCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Complete Procurement Support",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nwssp_procurement_eenablement_support@wales.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"name": "Kainos Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT71NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-6 Upper Crescent"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWJC-3739-RTLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "presales@kainos.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}