Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NIFRS →
The Pharos MIS system provides the functionality for Operational, Safety and Business critical environments that are being used daily across NIFRS. The supplier (Sophtlogic) owns the source code for these systems and currently provides training, support and enhancements to these Systems which include: • Incident Recording and Operational Statistics • Breathing Apparatus and Technical Equipment; • Personnel / Human Resources • Rotas and Availability • Health and Fitness • Fire Safety Systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065520 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 11:07:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015980-2026 |
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:07:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2358760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387065
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:07:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 3496-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pharos MIS system provides the functionality for Operational, Safety and Business critical environments that are being used daily across NIFRS. \nThe supplier (Sophtlogic) owns the source code for these systems and currently provides training, support and enhancements to these Systems which include:\n•\tIncident Recording and Operational Statistics\n•\tBreathing Apparatus and Technical Equipment;\n•\tPersonnel / Human Resources\n•\tRotas and Availability\n•\tHealth and Fitness\n•\tFire Safety Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NIFRSProcurement@nifrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipwhich",
"postalCode": "IP7 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02848781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sophtlogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T11:07:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2358760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387065
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months + 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T11:07:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC 3496-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pharos MIS system provides the functionality for Operational, Safety and Business critical environments that are being used daily across NIFRS. \nThe supplier (Sophtlogic) owns the source code for these systems and currently provides training, support and enhancements to these Systems which include:\n•\tIncident Recording and Operational Statistics\n•\tBreathing Apparatus and Technical Equipment;\n•\tPersonnel / Human Resources\n•\tRotas and Availability\n•\tHealth and Fitness\n•\tFire Safety Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "NIFRSProcurement@nifrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipwhich",
"postalCode": "IP7 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02848781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sophtlogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:11:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065520",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support & Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 2358760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2387065
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 periods of 12 months + 12 months extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "013930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:11:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DAC3496-344",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharos Support and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pharos MIS system provides the functionality for Operational, Safety and Business critical environments that are being used daily across NIFRS. \nThe supplier (Sophtlogic) owns the source code for these systems and currently provides training, support and enhancements to these Systems which include:\n•\tIncident Recording and Operational Statistics\n•\tBreathing Apparatus and Technical Equipment;\n•\tPersonnel / Human Resources\n•\tRotas and Availability\n•\tHealth and Fitness\n•\tFire Safety Systems",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Sophtlogic are the original creators of the software, own the source code and are the sole vendor for support and maintenance services for the solution.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"name": "Northern Ireland Fire and Rescue Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Seymour Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLBR-6377-MHGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dawn Bradley",
"email": "NIFRSProcurement@nifrs.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02848781",
"name": "Sophtlogic Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP7 5EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "89 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://sophtlogic.online/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02848781",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "support@sophtlogic.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}