Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Installation and qualification of pEMS in Module 7 and Associated QC Laboratory at CGTC Stevenage Manufacturing Innovation Centre. Contract term is from 18-JUN-2026 to 08-OCT-2026 at £195,954.48 (including VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bab1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 08:43:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T09:43:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38434000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysers"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02429137",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0036SMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pharmagraph pEMS Installation and Qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and qualification of pEMS in Module 7 and Associated QC Laboratory at CGTC Stevenage Manufacturing Innovation Centre. Contract term is from 18-JUN-2026 to 08-OCT-2026 at £195,954.48 (including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02429137",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glossop House, Hogwood Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02429137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pharmagraph.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQQ-5614-CVGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 163295.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195954.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T09:43:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T09:43:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bab1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detection apparatus"
},
{
"id": "38434000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Analysers"
},
{
"id": "72250000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "System and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02429137",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DA0036SMIC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pharmagraph pEMS Installation and Qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Installation and qualification of pEMS in Module 7 and Associated QC Laboratory at CGTC Stevenage Manufacturing Innovation Centre. Contract term is from 18-JUN-2026 to 08-OCT-2026 at £195,954.48 (including VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07964711",
"name": "CELL THERAPY CATAPULT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12th Floor Tower Wing B"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://ct.catapult.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07964711",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ct.catapult.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNLN-8116-PBCH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02429137",
"name": "Acquisition Systems Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 4QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Glossop House, Hogwood Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02429137",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@pharmagraph.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQQ-5614-CVGN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 163295.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195954.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T09:43:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}