Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pharmacy Rowa Robot Automated Dispensing System maintenance and service contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056438 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042190-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 16:43:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042190-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T17:43:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152878",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Robot Service and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pharmacy Rowa Robot Automated Dispensing System maintenance and service contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.geaney@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152878",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bd.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bduk_customerservice@bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Robot Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 12257.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14709.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T17:43:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042190-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T17:43:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056438",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152878",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR BHFT 0730",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Robot Service and Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pharmacy Rowa Robot Automated Dispensing System maintenance and service contract.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"name": "Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bracknell",
"postalCode": "RG12 2UT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London House, London Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.berkshirehealthcare.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLX-5425-VJZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elizabeth.geaney@berkshire.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152878",
"name": "Becton Dickinson Dispensing UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG41 5TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1030 Eskdale Road, Winnersh Triangle,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bd.com/en-uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bduk_customerservice@bd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Robot Service and Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 12257.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14709.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042190-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042190-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T17:43:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}