Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Call off order for provision of courier service, collection of medicines from Liverpool Royal Pharmacy and delivery to Liverpool Woman's - For the period of 01.07.2023 – 31.03.2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056c21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045574-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 10:37:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045574-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156757",
"name": "ERS Transition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Courier Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off order for provision of courier service, collection of medicines from Liverpool Royal Pharmacy and delivery to Liverpool Woman's - For the period of 01.07.2023 – 31.03.2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.hadley@lwh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "151702409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156757",
"name": "ERS Transition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Wings 1, First Floor, Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ersmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Courier Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045574-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T11:37:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056c21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "64120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Courier services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156757",
"name": "ERS Transition Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C264168",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmacy Courier Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Call off order for provision of courier service, collection of medicines from Liverpool Royal Pharmacy and delivery to Liverpool Woman's - For the period of 01.07.2023 – 31.03.2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"name": "Liverpool Women's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L8 7SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.liverpoolwomens.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNM-7611-RDDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tina.hadley@lwh.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "151702409"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156757",
"name": "ERS Transition Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angel Wings 1, First Floor, Whitehouse Street, Hunslet"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@ersmedical.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pharmacy Courier Services",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045574-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045574-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T11:37:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}