Lot 1
No lot description published.
Evaluate provides a comprehensive and dynamic view of the pharmaceutical market, integrating technology, real-world data, and expert analysis to support strategic decision-making. A direct award is used as Evaluate has a unique database with sales projections based on consensus numbers derived from equity analyst forecasts.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030831-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 02 2026 11:14:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 030831-2026 |
| 25 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016787-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T12:14:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179348",
"name": "Evaluate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical Sales Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evaluate provides a comprehensive and dynamic view of the pharmaceutical market, integrating technology, real-world data, and expert analysis to support strategic decision-making. A direct award is used as Evaluate has a unique database with sales projections based on consensus numbers derived from equity analyst forecasts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179348",
"name": "Evaluate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@evaluate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Award to Evaluate",
"value": {
"amount": 14738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17685.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T12:14:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030831-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-02T12:14:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179348",
"name": "Evaluate Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical Sales Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evaluate provides a comprehensive and dynamic view of the pharmaceutical market, integrating technology, real-world data, and expert analysis to support strategic decision-making. A direct award is used as Evaluate has a unique database with sales projections based on consensus numbers derived from equity analyst forecasts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179348",
"name": "Evaluate Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@evaluate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Award to Evaluate",
"value": {
"amount": 14738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17685.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030831-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030831-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-02T12:14:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016787-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-25T11:11:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical Sales Data",
"value": {
"amount": 14738,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17685.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "016787-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016787-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-25T11:11:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175369",
"name": "EVALUATE"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065bc6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pharmaceutical Sales Data",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Evaluate provides a comprehensive and dynamic view of the pharmaceutical market, integrating technology, real-world data, and expert analysis to support strategic decision-making. A direct award is used as Evaluate has a unique database with sales projections based on consensus numbers derived from equity analyst forecasts.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"name": "Department for Science, Innovation & Technology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVWZ-3216-PVQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sigcommercialapprovals@dsit.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175369",
"name": "EVALUATE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@evaluate.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}