Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ec67 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082071-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 14:42:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082071-2025 |
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066041-2025 |
| 31 Jul 2025 | tender | 044978-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:42:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06273905",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH017-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06273905",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chcpcic.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06273905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chcp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPJ-8887-YRLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 x 12 months extensions available to 31 March 2031 at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:42:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082071-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T14:42:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06273905",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH017-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cross Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06273905",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.chcpcic.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06273905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chcp.tenders@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVPJ-8887-YRLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 x 12 months extensions available to 31 March 2031 at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082071-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082071-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T14:42:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066041-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-16T16:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PH017-2026 - Oral Health Improvement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 340000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 408000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 2 x 12 months extensions available to 31 March 2031 at the sole discretion of the East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "066041-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066041-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T16:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPJ-8887-YRLY",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PH017-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Allen",
"email": "peter.allen@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482394790"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVPJ-8887-YRLY",
"name": "CITY HEALTH CARE PARTNERSHIP CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Beacon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVPJ-8887-YRLY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chcp.tenders@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044978-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-31T19:00:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ec67",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PH017-2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two x one year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 345000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 345000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "044978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-31T19:00:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Local authorities are statutorily required to provide or commission oral health promotion programmes to improve the health of the local population.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-27T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=96439&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Peter Allen",
"email": "peter.allen@eastriding.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1482394790"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}