Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ark →
View official notice ↗Official source
•Delivery and awarding of PGCE for both secondary and primary routes, including those teaching in special schools •Deliver a coherent, research-informed curriculum aligned with the ITTECF. •Provide a clearly sequenced curriculum that aligns with Ark Teacher Training’s own academic overview •Fully compliant with Ofsted requirements To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012518113
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e914 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Feb 06 2026 16:05:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077194-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011121-2026 |
| 26 Nov 2025 | tender | 077194-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two extenstions each of one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173839",
"name": "University of Brighton"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PGCE Award Body",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Delivery and awarding of PGCE for both secondary and primary routes, including those teaching in special schools \n•Deliver a coherent, research-informed curriculum aligned with the ITTECF. \n•Provide a clearly sequenced curriculum that aligns with Ark Teacher Training’s own academic overview\n•Fully compliant with Ofsted requirements\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012518113",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk, Edcity"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basil Amin",
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173839",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watts Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011121-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-06T16:05:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two extenstions each of one year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-06T16:05:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173839",
"name": "University of Brighton"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-06T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PGCE Award Body",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "•Delivery and awarding of PGCE for both secondary and primary routes, including those teaching in special schools \n•Deliver a coherent, research-informed curriculum aligned with the ITTECF. \n•Provide a clearly sequenced curriculum that aligns with Ark Teacher Training’s own academic overview\n•Fully compliant with Ofsted requirements\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1012518113",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk, Edcity"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basil Amin",
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173839",
"name": "University of Brighton",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4GJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watts Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@brighton.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077194-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-26T12:05:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "two extenstions each of one year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Tenders will only be accepted from institutions that it are capable of awarding degrees and other qualifications within the Framework for Higher Education Qualifications in England"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PGCE Award Body",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "077194-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077194-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-26T12:05:38Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "•Delivery and awarding of PGCE for both secondary and primary routes, including those teaching in special schools \n•Deliver a coherent, research-informed curriculum aligned with the ITTECF. \n•Provide a clearly sequenced curriculum that aligns with Ark Teacher Training’s own academic overview\n•Fully compliant with Ofsted requirements\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Higher-education-services./MVV764M898\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/MVV764M898",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"name": "Ark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W12 7TF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Edcity Walk, Edcity"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTQ-4258-QVDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Basil Amin",
"email": "procurement@arkonline.org",
"telephone": "00000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}