Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust →
Pest control services for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits, reactive call-outs, monitoring and eradication of pests, and measures to prevent future infestations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067978-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 16:01:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067978-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037931-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T17:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164706",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits, reactive call-outs, monitoring and eradication of pests, and measures to prevent future infestations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
"email": "Charlotte.Bligdon1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164706",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067978-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-23T17:01:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 95000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 114000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 years +1 +1 +1"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067978-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067978-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:01:41+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164706",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RW10084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pest control services for Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. The scope includes planned preventative visits, reactive call-outs, monitoring and eradication of pests, and measures to prevent future infestations.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Bligdon",
"email": "Charlotte.Bligdon1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164706",
"name": "Anti Graffiti Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Brighton",
"postalCode": "BN2 4JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hyde Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@agsone.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037931-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T15:35:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RW10084",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 +1 +1 +1"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Techincal and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037931-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037931-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T15:35:28+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hampshire and Isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is looking to appoint a single provider who can provide Pest Control Services. If you are interested in submitting a response against this requirement, please register against Project_5582 and itt_4653 on the NHS Commercial Solutions Bravo E-tendering portal to access the full tender documentation.\nhttps://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk\nYou will need to submit your tender via the Bravo portal no later than 12:00Hrs on 11th August 2025",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://commercialsolutions.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"name": "Hampshire and isle of Wight Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO40 2RZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tatchbury Mount, Calmore"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWDC-9239-CLWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah McArthur",
"email": "sarah.mcarthur@southernhealth.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}