Lot 1
Post code areas: TR, TQ, PL
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform
Pest Control. Reactive maintenance & surveys throughout LW geography. Possibility for proofing work as well.
UKK3 · UKK4 · UKK1 · UKK23 · UKK4
Post code areas: TR, TQ, PL
Post code areas: EX, TA, BS, BA, GL
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pest-control services | Not published |
| 2 | Pest-control services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Pest-control services (90922000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 8 | 52 median · 59.8 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK3 | 27 | 4 median · 13.2 average (15 of 27 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (15 of 27 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e540 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006321-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 20 2025 15:24:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-21T15:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-03-21T15:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=413ea3ab-9cef-ef11-8134-005056b64545 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Feb 2025 | tender | 006321-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006321-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN764631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36+12+12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Post code areas: TR, TQ, PL",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36+12+12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Post code areas:\nEX, TA, BS, BA, GL",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK23"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services for LiveWest",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Pest Control. Reactive maintenance & surveys throughout LW geography.\nPossibility for proofing work as well.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=413ea3ab-9cef-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=413ea3ab-9cef-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Rory Fincher",
"email": "rory.fincher@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7966873543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138690",
"name": "UK High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006321-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:24:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e540",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN764631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36+12+12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Post code areas: TR, TQ, PL",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "36+12+12"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Post code areas:\nEX, TA, BS, BA, GL",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1"
},
{
"region": "UKK23"
},
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services for LiveWest",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Pest Control. Reactive maintenance & surveys throughout LW geography.\nPossibility for proofing work as well.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-21T15:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=413ea3ab-9cef-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=413ea3ab-9cef-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Rory Fincher",
"email": "rory.fincher@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7966873543"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138690",
"name": "UK High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}