Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
MSV Housing are seeking to secure a supplier to provide pest control services for properties within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. MSV Housing Group detailed requirements are as set out in the Specification – Appendix E - Pest Control Service Specification. The anticipated value per annum is £145,000 plus VAT and the contract will be for 2 years, with a further extension of up to 2 years giving a total maximum
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06640f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046508-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 14:08:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020710-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | award, contract | 046508-2026 |
| 9 Mar 2026 | tenderUpdate | 020710-2026 |
| 6 Mar 2026 | tender | 020346-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T15:08:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years, with a further extension of up to 2 years giving a total maximum term of 4 years based on satisfactory performance and providing value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:08:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MSV Housing are seeking to secure a supplier to provide pest control services for properties within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. \nMSV Housing Group detailed requirements are as set out in the Specification – Appendix E - Pest Control Service Specification.\nThe anticipated value per annum is £145,000 plus VAT and the contract will be for 2 years, with a further extension of up to 2 years giving a total maximum",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0161 226 4211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Business Centre The Old Mill House, Deakins Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@premierpestservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046508-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-20T15:08:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract will be for 2 years, with a further extension of up to 2 years giving a total maximum term of 4 years based on satisfactory performance and providing value for money."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "046508-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046508-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T15:08:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "MSV Housing are seeking to secure a supplier to provide pest control services for properties within Greater Manchester, Lancashire and West Yorkshire. \nMSV Housing Group detailed requirements are as set out in the Specification – Appendix E - Pest Control Service Specification.\nThe anticipated value per annum is £145,000 plus VAT and the contract will be for 2 years, with a further extension of up to 2 years giving a total maximum",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0161 226 4211"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06306464",
"name": "PREMIER PEST SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL7 9RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Egerton Business Centre The Old Mill House, Deakins Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06306464",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "luke@premierpestservices.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020710-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T09:33:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Overall Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Geographical Coverage",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T09:33:53Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Once the Framework Agreement has been set up, MSV Housing intends to award a contract to the supplier whose bid for a place on this Lot of the Framework scored the highest following the evaluation of bids.\n(Note that this represents MSV Housing's current intention with respect to the award of the MSV Housing Contract. As an alternative, MSV Housing reserves the right to hold a mini competition amongst the framework suppliers appointed to this framework to determine who to award the contract to, if it considers it appropriate to do so.)",
"buyerCategories": "Under this Lot of the Framework Agreement the following entities will have the option to call-off contracts as and when services are required:\nMSV Housing and any entity or joint venture company that MSV Housing or any other member of its group holds an interest in from time to time;\nOther Social Housing Providers in the UK (both those that are in existence now and those that may be in existence in the future). \"Social Housing Provider\" for this purpose means any provider of social housing and includes, without limitation, registered housing providers, local authorities and ALMOs. A list of the current Social Housing Providers can be found by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registeredproviders-of-social-housing . Such Social Housing Providers will only be entitled to call off under the Framework Agreement if MSV Housing consents",
"maximumParticipants": 5,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "MSV Housing Group is establishing a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services. \nMSV Housing Group detailed requirements are as set out in the Specification included within the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0161 226 4211"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020346-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T12:30:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06640f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Overall Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Compliance",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Geographical Coverage",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control Services 2026",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 650000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "020346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T12:30:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Once the Framework Agreement has been set up, MSV Housing intends to award a contract to the supplier whose bid for a place on this Lot of the Framework scored the highest following the evaluation of bids.\n(Note that this represents MSV Housing's current intention with respect to the award of the MSV Housing Contract. As an alternative, MSV Housing reserves the right to hold a mini competition amongst the framework suppliers appointed to this framework to determine who to award the contract to, if it considers it appropriate to do so.)",
"buyerCategories": "Under this Lot of the Framework Agreement the following entities will have the option to call-off contracts as and when services are required:\nMSV Housing and any entity or joint venture company that MSV Housing or any other member of its group holds an interest in from time to time;\nOther Social Housing Providers in the UK (both those that are in existence now and those that may be in existence in the future). \"Social Housing Provider\" for this purpose means any provider of social housing and includes, without limitation, registered housing providers, local authorities and ALMOs. A list of the current Social Housing Providers can be found by visiting https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/current-registeredproviders-of-social-housing . Such Social Housing Providers will only be entitled to call off under the Framework Agreement if MSV Housing consents",
"maximumParticipants": 5,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "MSV Housing Group is establishing a framework for the provision of Pest Control Services. \nMSV Housing Group detailed requirements are as set out in the Specification included within the tender documents.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Pest-control-services./U56QR533Q9\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/U56QR533Q9",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T14:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"name": "Mosscare St Vincent's Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M32 0RS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, Trafford House, Chester Road, Old Trafford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHQB-8957-MYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@msvhousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "0161 226 4211"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}