Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
We are one of the largest NHS community health providers in England, serving a population of about 3.6 million people in Kent, parts of East Sussex and London. With a focus on prevention, rehabilitation and recovery, we treat the person, not the condition. Kent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) is made up of more than 5,400 colleagues, including doctors, nurses, consultants, therapists, dietitians and many other healthcare professionals, along with those working behind the scenes to make sure our patient services run smoothly. KCHFT are looking for a Contractor to provide a total Pest Control Service to KCHFT in order to keep the sites free from rodents, insects and other pests. This is an activity-based contract and the contract value stated within this notice represents an estimated value only. Actual contract spend will be determined by the volume of activity commissioned and delivered and may therefore be higher or lower than the value indicated.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083344-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 09:34:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061220-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083344-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | tenderUpdate | 061220-2026 |
| 22 Jun 2026 | tender | 058357-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T10:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"name": "Absolute Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are one of the largest NHS community health providers in England, serving a population of about 3.6 million people in Kent, parts of East Sussex and London. \nWith a focus on prevention, rehabilitation and recovery, we treat the person, not the condition. \nKent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) is made up of more than 5,400 colleagues, including doctors, nurses, consultants, therapists, dietitians and many other healthcare professionals, along with those working behind the scenes to make sure our patient services run smoothly. KCHFT are looking for a Contractor to provide a total Pest Control Service to KCHFT in order to keep the sites free from rodents, insects and other pests.\nThis is an activity-based contract and the contract value stated within this notice represents an estimated value only. Actual contract spend will be determined by the volume of activity commissioned and delivered and may therefore be higher or lower than the value indicated.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.woodcock2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"name": "Absolute Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marden",
"postalCode": "TN12 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1a Underlyn Ind Est, Underlyn Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rogerweeks@absolutepest.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 833330"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083344-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-03T10:34:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 48000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57600
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083344-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083344-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:34:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"name": "Absolute Pest Control Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C440589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are one of the largest NHS community health providers in England, serving a population of about 3.6 million people in Kent, parts of East Sussex and London. \nWith a focus on prevention, rehabilitation and recovery, we treat the person, not the condition. \nKent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) is made up of more than 5,400 colleagues, including doctors, nurses, consultants, therapists, dietitians and many other healthcare professionals, along with those working behind the scenes to make sure our patient services run smoothly. KCHFT are looking for a Contractor to provide a total Pest Control Service to KCHFT in order to keep the sites free from rodents, insects and other pests.\nThis is an activity-based contract and the contract value stated within this notice represents an estimated value only. Actual contract spend will be determined by the volume of activity commissioned and delivered and may therefore be higher or lower than the value indicated.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.woodcock2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"name": "Absolute Pest Control Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marden",
"postalCode": "TN12 9AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1a Underlyn Ind Est, Underlyn Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTZ-4592-XTGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rogerweeks@absolutepest.co.uk",
"telephone": "01622 833330"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061220-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:52:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C440589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical/Quality - 15%\nSocial Value & Sustainability 10%\nFinancial 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061220-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061220-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:52:55+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "061220-2026",
"description": "Additional information in description"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are one of the largest NHS community health providers in England, serving a population of about 3.6 million people in Kent, parts of East Sussex and London. \nWith a focus on prevention, rehabilitation and recovery, we treat the person, not the condition. \nKent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) is made up of more than 5,400 colleagues, including doctors, nurses, consultants, therapists, dietitians and many other healthcare professionals, along with those working behind the scenes to make sure our patient services run smoothly. KCHFT are looking for a Contractor to provide a total Pest Control Service to KCHFT in order to keep the sites free from rodents, insects and other pests.\nFor full details please refer to the Specification document included as part of the ITT documentation. Please log in/register on Atamis to confirm your interest and access all documentation/instructions. https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.woodcock2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058357-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C440589",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Technical/Quality - 15%\nSocial Value & Sustainability 10%\nFinancial 65%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-01-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-01-11T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-10T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90922000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pest-control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pest Control",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058357-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058357-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are one of the largest NHS community health providers in England, serving a population of about 3.6 million people in Kent, parts of East Sussex and London. \nWith a focus on prevention, rehabilitation and recovery, we treat the person, not the condition. \nKent Community Health NHS Foundation Trust (KCHFT) is made up of more than 5,400 colleagues, including doctors, nurses, consultants, therapists, dietitians and many other healthcare professionals, along with those working behind the scenes to make sure our patient services run smoothly. KCHFT are looking for a Contractor to provide a total Pest Control Service to KCHFT in order to keep the sites free from rodents, insects and other pests.\nFor full details please refer to the Specification document included as part of the ITT documentation.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"name": "KENT COMMUNITY HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "ASHFORD",
"postalCode": "TN25 4AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "TRINITY HOUSE, 110 - 120 UPPER PEMBERTON"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kentcht.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVC-1716-LBDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.woodcock2@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}