TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Pest and Vermin Control Services

Rat-disinfestation services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: B3Living: "Pest and Vermin Control Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityB3LivingScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: B3Living
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for B3Living. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityB3Living
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
Last source update5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRat-disinfestation services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b73c
What is being bought
B3 Living Ltd is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Pest and Vermin Control Services as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITQ and the pricing template (Part E of the ITQ) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
  2. Status changed to complete
    5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
  5. Published value updated to £150,000
    30 Mar 2023, 10:05 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    30 Mar 2023, 10:05 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    30 Mar 2023, 10:05 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 19 May 2023, 17:00 BST
    30 Mar 2023, 10:05 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    30 Mar 2023, 10:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    B3 Living Ltd is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Pest and Vermin Control Services as described within this Invitation to Quote (ITQ): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITQ and the pricing template (Part E of the ITQ) is reflective of the anticipated demand.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    5 Jul 2023, 16:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 4 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · £150,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Anti-Graffiti Systems Ltd t/a AGS One
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Pest and Vermin Control Services
£150,000 · signed 4 Jul 2023, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 9 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 9 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 4 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

B3Living

Contracting authority GB-FTS-78892
View buyer profile
  • B3Living
    buyer

    B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street, UK-Hoddesdon: Residential property services., UKH23, EN11 8TS
    +44 7547556639
  • Anti-Graffiti Systems Ltd t/a AGS One
    supplier

    4375020
    Unit D, Prospect House, Hyde Business Park, Brighton, UKJ2, BN2 4JE
  • B3 Living Ltd
    reviewBody

    B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street, UK-Hoddesdon: Residential property services., EN11 8TS
    +44 7547556639
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published