← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Personality Disorder Workers

Buyer: OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →

BuyerOXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Delivering interventions focused on addressing complex psychosocial difficulties, through supporting individuals with attending appointments and engaging with indicated interventions and services across the domain.

Delivery location

UKJ1

Categories

Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will likely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient contract — 99
price — 1

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8516,9241 median · 31.8 average (7,966 of 16,924 with a bid count)2 average (8,897 of 16,924 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer221 median · 1 average (22 of 22 with a bid count)1 average (22 of 22 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKJ1461 median · 2.8 average (21 of 46 with a bid count)1.1 average (23 of 46 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationalePSR Direct Award C
Rationale classificationsNew works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Bucks Elmore Personality Disorder workers

Statusactive
Value£127,751

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066f7a
Latest release ID025395-2026
Latest release timestampThu Mar 19 2026 16:11:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Mar 2026award, contract025395-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "025395-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-19T16:11:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
    "name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025395-2026-1",
      "title": "Bucks Elmore\tPersonality Disorder workers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1090616",
          "name": "Elmore Community Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will\nlikely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient contract",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "99"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "1"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Personality Disorder Workers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivering interventions focused on addressing complex psychosocial difficulties, through supporting individuals with attending appointments and engaging with indicated interventions and services across the domain.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
      "name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX44XN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RNU",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1090616",
      "name": "Elmore Community Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1090616",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Elmore Community Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141384",
      "name": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement panel"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025395-2026-1",
      "title": "Bucks Elmore\tPersonality Disorder workers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127751,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025395-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.\nWritten representations should be sent to BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk and addressed to Head of Business Services.\nConflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded (no interests declared in this instance)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
19 Mar 2026 · 025395-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "025395-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-03-19T16:11:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
    "name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "025395-2026-1",
      "title": "Bucks Elmore\tPersonality Disorder workers",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-CHC-1090616",
          "name": "Elmore Community Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066f7a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Intending to award a contract to an existing provider following Direct Award Process C. Oxford Health considers that the existing provider is satisfying the existing contract and will\nlikely satisfy the proposed new contract. Oxford Health assessed the provider's service provision with respect to the key decision making criteria as outlined in the PSR. Each of these criteria were assessed on a pass/fail basis by the award decision makers, and the existing provider passed each of the criteria.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient contract",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "99"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "1"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKJ1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Personality Disorder Workers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Delivering interventions focused on addressing complex psychosocial difficulties, through supporting individuals with attending appointments and engaging with indicated interventions and services across the domain.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "PSR Direct Award C",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RNU",
      "name": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX44XN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Littlemore Mental Health Centre, Sandford Road, Littlemore"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.oxfordhealth.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RNU",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS",
        "legalName": "OXFORD HEALTH NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-1090616",
      "name": "Elmore Community Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ1",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "1090616",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC",
        "legalName": "Elmore Community Services"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-141384",
      "name": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement panel",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHSE Independent Patient Choice and Procurement panel"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "025395-2026-1",
      "title": "Bucks Elmore\tPersonality Disorder workers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 127751,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "025395-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. Financial values are approximate and may be subject to non-material financial change.\nWritten representations should be sent to BusinessServices@oxfordhealth.nhs.uk and addressed to Head of Business Services.\nConflict of interest declaration procedures followed, any decision makers who declared an interest were excluded (no interests declared in this instance)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}