Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Authority has over 400 electronic Vehicle Activated Signs (VAS) on our highway network. These are safety critical signs which require maintenance. Due to the type of technology used, intellectual property rights and parts availability etc, each supplier can only maintain their own signs and none of the others. Resulting in a single supplier requirement for 3 individual standalone maintenance contracts under references DN765981, DN765987 & DN765983.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012123-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 16:45:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 3 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012123-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009656-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 009628-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765981, DN765987 and DN765983.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Permanent VAS Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has over 400 electronic Vehicle Activated Signs (VAS) on our highway network. These are safety critical signs which require maintenance. Due to the type of technology used, intellectual property rights and parts availability etc, each supplier can only maintain their own signs and none of the others. Resulting in a single supplier requirement for 3 individual standalone maintenance contracts under references DN765981, DN765987 & DN765983.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.coeval.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC103497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@coeval.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVY-6815-DJWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazelwood House, Lime Tree Way, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding.uk@swarco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLN-2785-CMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bertie Ward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://westcotec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4208260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@westcotec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-5472-YPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012123-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN765981, DN765987 and DN765983.",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Permanent VAS Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has over 400 electronic Vehicle Activated Signs (VAS) on our highway network. These are safety critical signs which require maintenance. Due to the type of technology used, intellectual property rights and parts availability etc, each supplier can only maintain their own signs and none of the others. Resulting in a single supplier requirement for 3 individual standalone maintenance contracts under references DN765981, DN765987 & DN765983.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.coeval.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC103497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@coeval.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVY-6815-DJWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazelwood House, Lime Tree Way, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding.uk@swarco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLN-2785-CMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bertie Ward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://westcotec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4208260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@westcotec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-5472-YPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012123-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012123-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T16:45:44Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009656-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T17:05:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:05:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:05:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T17:05:14Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Permanent VAS Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has over 400 electronic Vehicle Activated Signs (VAS) on our highway network. These are safety critical signs which require maintenance. Due to the type of technology used, intellectual property rights and parts availability etc, each supplier can only maintain their own signs and none of the others. Resulting in a single supplier requirement for 3 individual standalone maintenance contracts under references DN765981, DN765987 & DN765983.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.coeval.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC103497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@coeval.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVY-6815-DJWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazelwood House, Lime Tree Way, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding.uk@swarco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLN-2785-CMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bertie Ward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://westcotec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4208260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@westcotec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-5472-YPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009628-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T16:37:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:37:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:37:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair, maintenance and associated services related to aircraft, railways, roads and marine equipment"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009628-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009628-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T16:37:10Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-16T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Permanent VAS Maintenance Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority has over 400 electronic Vehicle Activated Signs (VAS) on our highway network. These are safety critical signs which require maintenance. Due to the type of technology used, intellectual property rights and parts availability etc, each supplier can only maintain their own signs and none of the others. Resulting in a single supplier requirement for 3 individual standalone maintenance contracts under references DN765981, DN765987 & DN765983.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"name": "Leicestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE3 8RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leics.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNHT-9235-VXDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Commissioning.Support@leics.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC103497",
"name": "COEVAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 4JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "272 Bath Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://Www.coeval.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC103497",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info@coeval.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPVY-6815-DJWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01490333",
"name": "SWARCO UK & IRELAND LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Basingstoke",
"postalCode": "RG24 8WZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hazelwood House, Lime Tree Way, Chineham Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swarco.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01490333",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidding.uk@swarco.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLN-2785-CMNP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4208260",
"name": "Westcotec Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dereham",
"postalCode": "NR19 1TE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "34 Bertie Ward Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://westcotec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4208260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@westcotec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWR-5472-YPYY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}