Permanent Public Art Installation e.g. sculpture
What is being bought
Stony Stratford Stony Stratford is considered to be 'the Jewel of Milton Keynes'. Whilst part of one of the fastest-growing cities in Britain, it is a mix of old and new with its own style and charm, retaining the character of a lively market town. "Stony" has a long and fascinating history, seen in its many historical coaching inns and delightful Georgian architecture. The High Street is part of the original Watling Street, in existence since the Romans marched from Richborough to Chester. Writers, artists, and musicians are drawn to the town with its colourful history, its mix of traditional and speciality shops, and the wide range of pubs, restaurants and cafés to be found there. Aims for the Commission Stony Stratford Town Council (SSTC) is looking to appoint an experienced creative practitioner or collaborative practice to develop and deliver a permanent public art installation, creating a focal point in the vicinity of the High Street that will celebrate the rich heritage of Stony Stratford. The client has an initial preference for a sculpture in a single location (likely to be Market Square) but wants to leave scope for artist creativity - proposals for other forms of installation will therefore also be considered. Total commission budget is £60,000 excl. VAT. This includes all fees, fabrication/delivery costs, installation, public engagement and publicity. A sum of £3,000 has already been ring-fenced for future maintenance. The client is Stony Stratford Town Council, with overall project management by the Town Clerk, supported by the Town Centre Working Group (TCWG), which consists of councillors, residents, school pupils and local businesses. Location Initial investigations have highlighted Market Square as a suitable location. It is the heart of Stony and the site of various gatherings and celebrations throughout the year. The artist will need to be aware that the work may be in a conservation area and adjacent to Grade II listed buildings. Considerations: The artist should explore and respond to all or any of the following aspirations when developing their ideas: • to be educational and informative about Stony Stratford. • to reflect on the culture, history and/or geology of Stony Stratford. • to activate and animate the chosen space. • to take a cue from a broad range of researched contexts, e.g. Roman era, local wildlife, Stony Stratford as a historical transport hub. • to take into account the Stony Stratford Neighbourhood Plan. Their proposal should also: • provide for all labour, supplies, materials and equipment needed for the design, execution, fabrication, transportation and installation of the artwork. • consider a variety of media, but the work should be constructed from a resilient, durable, and low-maintenance material as it will be located outdoors. • consider maintenance, i.e. the finished work should not be easily vandalised and should be straightforward and economical to repair. • include specifications and details of installation - drawings of the proposed installation and specifications for materials, fixings, measurements, installation techniques and schedules, as well as any required infrastructure surveys or planning permission. Collaboration - the artist will work closely with Stony Stratford Town Council to ensure that all works and planning requirements fit in with the overall timeline for the project. Permissions will be sought by the Council. Publicity - sufficient time and resources should be allocated to marketing and publicity so that the project can be shared with the community. Objectives • to create an artwork that captures the interest and spirit of the community. • to create a focal point that is visually pleasing and sensitive to the location. • to engage the community and encourage interaction with the artwork. • to celebrate the identity of Stony Stratford and support community development. • to create a feature with a minimum life expectancy of 25 years. Deliverables The chosen creative practice will be required • to understand the site(s), context and aims of the Public Art Commission and to develop an initial concept and outline proposal. • to develop and deliver activities with the community to inform and engage local residents and schools. • to consider how the community will interact with the finished artwork. • to present ideas and respond to feedback from the TCWG during design development. • to support any planning applications or other permissions required. This may also include a review by ROSPA and MK Highways. • to ensure compliance with any regulations and recommendations of highways and planning officers. • to develop and deliver an artwork that responds to the brief provided by the Town Council and the TCWG. • to work to the agreed timescales and to the specified budget. Some useful websites about Stony Stratford include: https://www.stonystratford.gov.uk/ https://www.mkheritage.org.uk/archive/mkm/stonystratford/docs/history.html https://www.stonystratford.co.uk/history There are also several books available from Stony Stratford Library. Exclusions We will not accept proposals for existing artworks or for projects that do not meet the timescales or budget, or approaches that do not respond to the local context.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 92. The category anchor is Works of art (92311000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 92 | 1,697 | 4 median · 29.3 average (510 of 1,697 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (573 of 1,697 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-045a12 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015563-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 16 2024 11:30:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2024 | tender | 015563-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015563-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-16T12:30:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113836",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a12",
"title": "Permanent Public Art Installation e.g. sculpture",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stony Stratford \nStony Stratford is considered to be 'the Jewel of Milton Keynes'. Whilst part of one of the fastest-growing cities in Britain, it is a mix of old and new with its own style and charm, retaining the character of a lively market town. \"Stony\" has a long and fascinating history, seen in its many historical coaching inns and delightful Georgian architecture. The High Street is part of the original Watling Street, in existence since the Romans marched from Richborough to Chester. Writers, artists, and musicians are drawn to the town with its colourful history, its mix of traditional and speciality shops, and the wide range of pubs, restaurants and cafés to be found there.\nAims for the Commission\nStony Stratford Town Council (SSTC) is looking to appoint an experienced creative practitioner or collaborative practice to develop and deliver a permanent public art installation, creating a focal point in the vicinity of the High Street that will celebrate the rich heritage of Stony Stratford. The client has an initial preference for a sculpture in a single location (likely to be Market Square) but wants to leave scope for artist creativity - proposals for other forms of installation will therefore also be considered.\nTotal commission budget is £60,000 excl. VAT. This includes all fees, fabrication/delivery costs, installation, public engagement and publicity. A sum of £3,000 has already been ring-fenced for future maintenance. The client is Stony Stratford Town Council, with overall project management by the Town Clerk, supported by the Town Centre Working Group (TCWG), which consists of councillors, residents, school pupils and local businesses.\nLocation\nInitial investigations have highlighted Market Square as a suitable location. It is the heart of Stony and the site of various gatherings and celebrations throughout the year. \nThe artist will need to be aware that the work may be in a conservation area and adjacent to Grade II listed buildings. \nConsiderations:\nThe artist should explore and respond to all or any of the following aspirations when developing their ideas:\n•\tto be educational and informative about Stony Stratford.\n•\tto reflect on the culture, history and/or geology of Stony Stratford.\n•\tto activate and animate the chosen space. \n•\tto take a cue from a broad range of researched contexts, e.g. Roman era, local wildlife, Stony Stratford as a historical transport hub. \n•\tto take into account the Stony Stratford Neighbourhood Plan.\nTheir proposal should also:\n•\tprovide for all labour, supplies, materials and equipment needed for the design, execution, fabrication, transportation and installation of the artwork.\n•\tconsider a variety of media, but the work should be constructed from a resilient, durable, and low-maintenance material as it will be located outdoors.\n•\tconsider maintenance, i.e. the finished work should not be easily vandalised and should be straightforward and economical to repair.\n•\tinclude specifications and details of installation - drawings of the proposed installation and specifications for materials, fixings, measurements, installation techniques and schedules, as well as any required infrastructure surveys or planning permission.\nCollaboration - the artist will work closely with Stony Stratford Town Council to ensure that all works and planning requirements fit in with the overall timeline for the project. Permissions will be sought by the Council.\nPublicity - sufficient time and resources should be allocated to marketing and publicity so that the project can be shared with the community.\nObjectives \n•\tto create an artwork that captures the interest and spirit of the community. \n•\tto create a focal point that is visually pleasing and sensitive to the location. \n•\tto engage the community and encourage interaction with the artwork. \n•\tto celebrate the identity of Stony Stratford and support community development. \n•\tto create a feature with a minimum life expectancy of 25 years. \nDeliverables\nThe chosen creative practice will be required \n•\tto understand the site(s), context and aims of the Public Art Commission and to develop an initial concept and outline proposal. \n•\tto develop and deliver activities with the community to inform and engage local residents and schools. \n•\tto consider how the community will interact with the finished artwork. \n•\tto present ideas and respond to feedback from the TCWG during design development. \n•\tto support any planning applications or other permissions required. This may also include a review by ROSPA and MK Highways. \n•\tto ensure compliance with any regulations and recommendations of highways and planning officers. \n•\tto develop and deliver an artwork that responds to the brief provided by the Town Council and the TCWG.\n•\tto work to the agreed timescales and to the specified budget. \nSome useful websites about Stony Stratford include:\nhttps://www.stonystratford.gov.uk/\nhttps://www.mkheritage.org.uk/archive/mkm/stonystratford/docs/history.html \nhttps://www.stonystratford.co.uk/history \t\nThere are also several books available from Stony Stratford Library.\nExclusions\nWe will not accept proposals for existing artworks or for projects that do not meet the timescales or budget, or approaches that do not respond to the local context.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"designContest": {
"hasPrizes": false,
"followUpContracts": true,
"bindingJuryDecision": true
},
"classification": {
"id": "92311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works of art"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Artists e.g sculptures with experience in creating and installing public art installations"
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Assessment criteria\nExpressions of Interest (EoIs) will be assessed according to the following criteria:\n•\tApproach - response to identified themes and objectives; ability to research and respond creatively to a brief.\n•\tArtistic ability - ability to produce an innovative, creative and attractive design.\n•\tQuality of previous projects - proven track record of high-quality delivery, working with communities and partners to develop and deliver exceptional, innovative and engaging artworks within the public realm.\n•\tExperience - successful completion of projects of a similar scale and budget, experience of collaboration with communities, partners and stakeholders, excellent communication skills.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113836",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK111BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5-7 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonystratford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://stonystratfordcouncil.sharepoint.com/:b:/s/SSTCOperations/Ef-FT5AVzutAmXI8ALeikrIBXDVqu25unnZmGomgevgODw?e=1nm38l",
"email": "eoi@stonystratford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908566726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113837",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stony Stratford",
"postalCode": "MK11 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stony Stratford Library, 5-7 Church Street, Stony Stratford"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stony Stratford Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@stonystratford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908566726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Selection Process \nStage 1 - Expressions of Interest \nThe commission opportunity will be openly circulated.\nArtists are to submit an Expression of Interest to eoi@stonystratford.gov.uk by 3rd June 2024. \nThree artists will be shortlisted and invited to visit the site in the week commencing 10th June 2024. This will allow them to engage with the TCWG and help them to develop a proposal. Each artist will be awarded £1,000 for this phase of work. \nStage 2 - Shortlisted artists develop proposals \nEach shortlisted artist will be required to develop their idea and present their proposal to the TCWG during the week commencing 1st July 2024. The proposal should include the following: \n•\tan outline of the idea and inspiration for the design \n•\tinformation on and details of scale, materials, maintenance needs \n•\tartist's impression of the artwork in situ \n•\tbreakdown of costs (design, fabrication, installation) \nAn initial road safety assessment will be carried out on the proposed design to identify any potential issues. The selected artist will use this information and other feedback to further develop their design.\nStage 3 - Final selection \nDuring the week commencing 15th July 2024, one artist/design will be selected to undertake the commission, based on their proposal meeting the brief and being suitable for the location. \nThe selected artist will be contracted to develop/detail their design and support the approvals process. Fabrication of the artwork will be contracted once planning approval has been secured. \nMaking an Expression of Interest \nTo submit an Expression of Interest, please send in the following, as one PDF: \n•\tup to three examples of previous relevant commissions (pdf or jpg file types \nonly), including images and indicative budget spends for each, max. 5 x A4. \n•\ta Letter of Interest, explaining why you would like to be chosen for this commission and confirming your availability. \n•\tcontact details (email and telephone) for two referees - from recent commissions. \n•\tcurrent Curriculum Vitae or practice profile \n•\tevidence of insurance cover",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 May 2024 · 015563-2024 · tender
{
"id": "015563-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-16T12:30:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a12",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-113836",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-045a12",
"title": "Permanent Public Art Installation e.g. sculpture",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Stony Stratford \nStony Stratford is considered to be 'the Jewel of Milton Keynes'. Whilst part of one of the fastest-growing cities in Britain, it is a mix of old and new with its own style and charm, retaining the character of a lively market town. \"Stony\" has a long and fascinating history, seen in its many historical coaching inns and delightful Georgian architecture. The High Street is part of the original Watling Street, in existence since the Romans marched from Richborough to Chester. Writers, artists, and musicians are drawn to the town with its colourful history, its mix of traditional and speciality shops, and the wide range of pubs, restaurants and cafés to be found there.\nAims for the Commission\nStony Stratford Town Council (SSTC) is looking to appoint an experienced creative practitioner or collaborative practice to develop and deliver a permanent public art installation, creating a focal point in the vicinity of the High Street that will celebrate the rich heritage of Stony Stratford. The client has an initial preference for a sculpture in a single location (likely to be Market Square) but wants to leave scope for artist creativity - proposals for other forms of installation will therefore also be considered.\nTotal commission budget is £60,000 excl. VAT. This includes all fees, fabrication/delivery costs, installation, public engagement and publicity. A sum of £3,000 has already been ring-fenced for future maintenance. The client is Stony Stratford Town Council, with overall project management by the Town Clerk, supported by the Town Centre Working Group (TCWG), which consists of councillors, residents, school pupils and local businesses.\nLocation\nInitial investigations have highlighted Market Square as a suitable location. It is the heart of Stony and the site of various gatherings and celebrations throughout the year. \nThe artist will need to be aware that the work may be in a conservation area and adjacent to Grade II listed buildings. \nConsiderations:\nThe artist should explore and respond to all or any of the following aspirations when developing their ideas:\n•\tto be educational and informative about Stony Stratford.\n•\tto reflect on the culture, history and/or geology of Stony Stratford.\n•\tto activate and animate the chosen space. \n•\tto take a cue from a broad range of researched contexts, e.g. Roman era, local wildlife, Stony Stratford as a historical transport hub. \n•\tto take into account the Stony Stratford Neighbourhood Plan.\nTheir proposal should also:\n•\tprovide for all labour, supplies, materials and equipment needed for the design, execution, fabrication, transportation and installation of the artwork.\n•\tconsider a variety of media, but the work should be constructed from a resilient, durable, and low-maintenance material as it will be located outdoors.\n•\tconsider maintenance, i.e. the finished work should not be easily vandalised and should be straightforward and economical to repair.\n•\tinclude specifications and details of installation - drawings of the proposed installation and specifications for materials, fixings, measurements, installation techniques and schedules, as well as any required infrastructure surveys or planning permission.\nCollaboration - the artist will work closely with Stony Stratford Town Council to ensure that all works and planning requirements fit in with the overall timeline for the project. Permissions will be sought by the Council.\nPublicity - sufficient time and resources should be allocated to marketing and publicity so that the project can be shared with the community.\nObjectives \n•\tto create an artwork that captures the interest and spirit of the community. \n•\tto create a focal point that is visually pleasing and sensitive to the location. \n•\tto engage the community and encourage interaction with the artwork. \n•\tto celebrate the identity of Stony Stratford and support community development. \n•\tto create a feature with a minimum life expectancy of 25 years. \nDeliverables\nThe chosen creative practice will be required \n•\tto understand the site(s), context and aims of the Public Art Commission and to develop an initial concept and outline proposal. \n•\tto develop and deliver activities with the community to inform and engage local residents and schools. \n•\tto consider how the community will interact with the finished artwork. \n•\tto present ideas and respond to feedback from the TCWG during design development. \n•\tto support any planning applications or other permissions required. This may also include a review by ROSPA and MK Highways. \n•\tto ensure compliance with any regulations and recommendations of highways and planning officers. \n•\tto develop and deliver an artwork that responds to the brief provided by the Town Council and the TCWG.\n•\tto work to the agreed timescales and to the specified budget. \nSome useful websites about Stony Stratford include:\nhttps://www.stonystratford.gov.uk/\nhttps://www.mkheritage.org.uk/archive/mkm/stonystratford/docs/history.html \nhttps://www.stonystratford.co.uk/history \t\nThere are also several books available from Stony Stratford Library.\nExclusions\nWe will not accept proposals for existing artworks or for projects that do not meet the timescales or budget, or approaches that do not respond to the local context.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-03T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"designContest": {
"hasPrizes": false,
"followUpContracts": true,
"bindingJuryDecision": true
},
"classification": {
"id": "92311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works of art"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Artists e.g sculptures with experience in creating and installing public art installations"
}
]
},
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Assessment criteria\nExpressions of Interest (EoIs) will be assessed according to the following criteria:\n•\tApproach - response to identified themes and objectives; ability to research and respond creatively to a brief.\n•\tArtistic ability - ability to produce an innovative, creative and attractive design.\n•\tQuality of previous projects - proven track record of high-quality delivery, working with communities and partners to develop and deliver exceptional, innovative and engaging artworks within the public realm.\n•\tExperience - successful completion of projects of a similar scale and budget, experience of collaboration with communities, partners and stakeholders, excellent communication skills.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113836",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK111BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5-7 Church Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stonystratford.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://stonystratfordcouncil.sharepoint.com/:b:/s/SSTCOperations/Ef-FT5AVzutAmXI8ALeikrIBXDVqu25unnZmGomgevgODw?e=1nm38l",
"email": "eoi@stonystratford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908566726"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-113837",
"name": "Stony Stratford Town Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stony Stratford",
"postalCode": "MK11 1BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stony Stratford Library, 5-7 Church Street, Stony Stratford"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stony Stratford Town Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@stonystratford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1908566726"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Selection Process \nStage 1 - Expressions of Interest \nThe commission opportunity will be openly circulated.\nArtists are to submit an Expression of Interest to eoi@stonystratford.gov.uk by 3rd June 2024. \nThree artists will be shortlisted and invited to visit the site in the week commencing 10th June 2024. This will allow them to engage with the TCWG and help them to develop a proposal. Each artist will be awarded £1,000 for this phase of work. \nStage 2 - Shortlisted artists develop proposals \nEach shortlisted artist will be required to develop their idea and present their proposal to the TCWG during the week commencing 1st July 2024. The proposal should include the following: \n•\tan outline of the idea and inspiration for the design \n•\tinformation on and details of scale, materials, maintenance needs \n•\tartist's impression of the artwork in situ \n•\tbreakdown of costs (design, fabrication, installation) \nAn initial road safety assessment will be carried out on the proposed design to identify any potential issues. The selected artist will use this information and other feedback to further develop their design.\nStage 3 - Final selection \nDuring the week commencing 15th July 2024, one artist/design will be selected to undertake the commission, based on their proposal meeting the brief and being suitable for the location. \nThe selected artist will be contracted to develop/detail their design and support the approvals process. Fabrication of the artwork will be contracted once planning approval has been secured. \nMaking an Expression of Interest \nTo submit an Expression of Interest, please send in the following, as one PDF: \n•\tup to three examples of previous relevant commissions (pdf or jpg file types \nonly), including images and indicative budget spends for each, max. 5 x A4. \n•\ta Letter of Interest, explaining why you would like to be chosen for this commission and confirming your availability. \n•\tcontact details (email and telephone) for two referees - from recent commissions. \n•\tcurrent Curriculum Vitae or practice profile \n•\tevidence of insurance cover",
"initiationType": "tender"
}