Lot 1
No lot description published.
An open tender procedure was held by Pembrokeshire County Council for Suppliers to provide periodic testing of domestic electrical installations within the Authority's Housing Stock. Following evaluation of tender bids, NRT Building Services Group Ltd, have been identified as the 'Primary Supplier' to be appointed to the Framework to deliver against the Authorities requirement. Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd, have been identified as the ‘Reserve Supplier’. The Framework Agreement will be for a term of 5 years with an option to extend for a 6 month period.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052223 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082617-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 15:50:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082617-2025 |
| 13 Aug 2025 | tender | 048446-2025 |
| 23 May 2025 | planning | 026207-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T15:50:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing of Domestic Electrical Installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 1615044,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1938052
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension option for a period of 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T15:50:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"name": "NRT Building Services Group "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing of Domestic Electrical Installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "An open tender procedure was held by Pembrokeshire County Council for Suppliers to provide periodic testing of domestic electrical installations within the Authority's Housing Stock. \nFollowing evaluation of tender bids, NRT Building Services Group Ltd, have been identified as the 'Primary Supplier' to be appointed to the Framework to deliver against the Authorities requirement. Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd, have been identified as the ‘Reserve Supplier’.\nThe Framework Agreement will be for a term of 5 years with an option to extend for a 6 month period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"name": "NRT Building Services Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banstead",
"postalCode": "SM7 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nrtgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Depot, The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@jeffway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082617-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-12T15:50:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing of Domestic Electrical Installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 1615044,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1938052
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension option for a period of 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082617-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082617-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T15:50:12Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"name": "NRT Building Services Group "
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-01-05T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-23T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-12T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing of Domestic Electrical Installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "An open tender procedure was held by Pembrokeshire County Council for Suppliers to provide periodic testing of domestic electrical installations within the Authority's Housing Stock. \nFollowing evaluation of tender bids, NRT Building Services Group Ltd, have been identified as the 'Primary Supplier' to be appointed to the Framework to deliver against the Authorities requirement. Jeff Way Electrical Services Ltd, have been identified as the ‘Reserve Supplier’.\nThe Framework Agreement will be for a term of 5 years with an option to extend for a 6 month period.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"name": "NRT Building Services Group ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banstead",
"postalCode": "SM7 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Park Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCZ-2738-ZJND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nrtgroup.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"name": "Jeff Way Electrical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 2SS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Depot, The Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCLR-2767-MVNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@jeffway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048446-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T14:44:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PROC/2526/063",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2376000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x extension option for a period of 6 months. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Question - Processes",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Please describe in detail your processes for carrying out the required works. Include the following items in your response;\n• Arranging appointments.(M)\n• Arrival at and entering the property. (L)\n• Completing the test and identified works (M)\n• The process for dealing with and recording properties that are deemed unsatisfactory for a code 1 defect. How you will ensure that the property is not left in a Hazardous/Unsatisfactory condition. (As requested in the Specification) (H)\n• The process for highlighting any unsatisfactory properties due to age of installation and not up to Welsh Housing Quality Standards i.e. Limited amount of sockets (M)\n• Submission of invoice and Certificates (H)\nWord Count:2500 - Ariel Font size 12."
},
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Complete Pricing Schedule.\nPricing Schedule found within the Tender docs. "
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please see Tender Docs for full List:\nAcid Test Ratio higher than 0.5. \nInsurance required by Contract Commencement- £5million Public Liability and £5million Employers Liability. "
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please see Tender Docs for full list:\nExamples of Relevant Experience/Previous Contracts \nEvidence of Accreditations - NICEIC/ECA or equivalent\nEvidence of PV Servicing Accreditations - Solar Training/MCS Certification or equivalent\nAsbestos Type 2/Cat B (working with non-licenced asbestos materials) Certificate"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Periodic Testing of Domestic Electrical Installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock",
"value": {
"amount": 1980000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2376000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "All Tender Documents can be found on etenderwales under ITT118920",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"description": "All Tender Documents can be found on etenderwales under ITT 118920.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "048446-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048446-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T14:44:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": " A Primary Supplier will be appointed to the Framework to deliver against the Authorities requirement, with a second Supplier appointed as a ‘Reserve Supplier’.\n Pembrokeshire County Council reserves the right to award, subject to their agreement and available resource, the remainder of the Contract term to the Reserve Supplier, should the appointed Supplier fail to deliver against the Authorities requirement. Key Performance Indicators to be achieved by the Primary Contractor are identified within Schedule 2 - Specification. ",
"periodRationale": "To arrange and fulfil the requirement for 5 year periodic testing of all PCC domestic properties on a cyclic basis.",
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pembrokeshire County Council invites you to submit a bid to provide periodic testing of domestic electrical installations within the Pembrokeshire County Council Housing Stock. \nA 'Primary Supplier' will be appointed to the Framework to deliver against the Authorities requirement, with a second Supplier appointed as a ‘Reserve Supplier’.\nThe Framework Agreement will be for a term of 5 years with an option to extend for a 6 month period.",
"riskDetails": "As detailed within the Tender Docs and to be discussed at pre-contract meeting with successful Supplier(s). ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-12T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Information re Invoicing contained within Tender Docs. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html\nITT 118920 refers.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026207-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-23T12:30:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052223",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-052223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EICR Testing within the Housing Stock",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Electrical installation Condition Report testing within the housing stock. ",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"name": "Pembrokeshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pembrokeshire",
"postalCode": "SA61 1TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYMR-6838-HZQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Hughes",
"email": "diane.hughes@pembrokeshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "026207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-23T12:30:53+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}