Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Be One Homes →
Perception Survey In order to ensure that BH complies with this requirement we are seeking bids from a suitably experienced company to carry out the data collection and analysis for years 2025 - 27 The outputs from this work will help BH to both comply with the regulator's requirements and to gain valuable insight from our tenants which can be used to improve our services.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058159 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046046-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 10:25:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046046-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046046-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Perception Survey \nIn order to ensure that BH complies with this requirement we are seeking bids from a suitably experienced company to carry out the data collection and analysis for years 2025 - 27\nThe outputs from this work will help BH to both comply with the regulator's requirements and to gain valuable insight from our tenants which can be used to improve our services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Newcombe",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Towers Building Towers Business Park, 856 Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwestresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02400940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.manager@kwest.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDZ-7888-DWYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Perception Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 50339,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60406.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046046-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T11:25:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN778587",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Perception Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Perception Survey \nIn order to ensure that BH complies with this requirement we are seeking bids from a suitably experienced company to carry out the data collection and analysis for years 2025 - 27\nThe outputs from this work will help BH to both comply with the regulator's requirements and to gain valuable insight from our tenants which can be used to improve our services.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"name": "Bolton at Home Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-4343-BXDQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Michelle Newcombe",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Towers Building Towers Business Park, 856 Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwestresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02400940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.manager@kwest.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDZ-7888-DWYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Perception Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 50339,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60406.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046046-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046046-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T11:25:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}