Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "040740-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-18T11:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133021",
"name": "Infinigate UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN698506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for use by Cantium and for resale to its customers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory (Non-Technical) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "General Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Value-Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PenTesting as a Service - Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DN698506 – PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for Cantium and for resale to its customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two separate 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "ICT Managed Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133021",
"name": "Infinigate UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infinigate UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133022",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Dec 2024 · 040740-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "040740-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 100000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-12-18T11:32:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133021",
"name": "Infinigate UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN698506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for use by Cantium and for resale to its customers",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Mandatory (Non-Technical) Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Technical Specification",
"type": "quality",
"description": "35"
},
{
"name": "General Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Value-Added Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PenTesting as a Service - Software Platform",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DN698506 – PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for Cantium and for resale to its customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two separate 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-84059",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "ICT Managed Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133021",
"name": "Infinigate UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Infinigate UK Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-133022",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "040740-2024-DN698506-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-12-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}9 Nov 2023 · 033163-2023 · tender
{
"id": "033163-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-11-09T11:49:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041709",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-97945",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN698506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any agreement would be for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two separate 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for use by Cantium and for resale to its customers.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PenTesting as a Service - Software Platform",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "DN698506 – PenTesting as a Service (Software) Platform\nCantium Business Solutions (Cantium) is a Local Authority Trading Company (LATCo), whose ultimate parent company is Kent County Council (KCC). Cantium provides ICT Managed Services to its customers across the UK within the Education, Local Authority, Health, and the Private sector. As a LATCo, we are proud of our Public Sector heritage, which has given us a foundation in business delivery and infrastructure insight. This uniquely enables us to drive innovation and progressive practices to deliver the best value for our clients.\nCantium is looking to partner as a PTaaS (PenTest as a Service) reseller and license provider for PTaaS products for Cantium and for resale to its customers.\nAny contractual offer made will be against a zero-value agreement as any sales will be based on best value for ourselves and for our customers.\nThis Agreement is for a 36 months term based on an initial fixed 12 month period, after which a 3 months break clause may be applied to the balance of the term by the buyer. The contract will expire in its entirety after the 36 months unless the break clause is applied earlier, or it is extended.\nThe buyer has the right to request up to two separate 12-month extensions to this contract, providing the supplier with a minimum notice of 30 days prior to the contract end date. Therefore, the maximum possible contract length will be 60 months.\nFurther background and technical information can be found within the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation.\nExpressions of Interest and Tender Process\nExpressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal. In order to submit your interest in this opportunity please select the ‘Login and Express an Interest’ button.\nPlease note that to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for a Supplier account.\nAfter registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then be emailed an invitation to submit a tender.\nQuestions and Communication:\nPlease direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the Message facility. Communication will not be accepted via any other method.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-12-08T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=eb07ba94-e87e-ee11-8125-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97945",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cantium.solutions",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "ICT Managed Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=eb07ba94-e87e-ee11-8125-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Paul Bastow",
"email": "contractsprocurement@cantium.solutions"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-97946",
"name": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "West Malling",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cantium Business Solutions Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}