Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Methodology (30%)
Delivery (10%)
Team (10%)
Price (30%)
Demonstrations (20%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced, independent pensions adviser to provide strategic, governance and member engagement support for its Group Personal Pension arrangement. The appointed adviser will work collaboratively with WRAP's Pensions Forum, HR and Finance teams to ensure the scheme remains well governed, compliant with legislative and regulatory requirements, represents good value for members, and continues to support employee financial wellbeing. The successful supplier should demonstrate a proactive approach, bringing market insight, innovation and best practice rather than solely responding to requests. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Pension-services./N85D265TB8 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N85D265TB8
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Methodology (30%)
Delivery (10%)
Team (10%)
Price (30%)
Demonstrations (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pension services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Pension services (66520000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 1,403 | 3 median · 15.9 average (507 of 1,403 with a bid count) | 2.1 average (573 of 1,403 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 71 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 71 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 71 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06db83 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073797-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 04 2026 14:13:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073797-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-09-04T23:45:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-21T23:45:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £120,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2026 | tender | 073797-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073797-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:13:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 2 year optional extension, if utilised."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pensions Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:13:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced, independent pensions adviser to provide strategic, governance and member engagement support for its Group Personal Pension arrangement.\nThe appointed adviser will work collaboratively with WRAP's Pensions Forum, HR and Finance teams to ensure the scheme remains well governed, compliant with legislative and regulatory requirements, represents good value for members, and continues to support employee financial wellbeing.\nThe successful supplier should demonstrate a proactive approach, bringing market insight, innovation and best practice rather than solely responding to requests.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Pension-services./N85D265TB8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N85D265TB8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073797-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-04T15:13:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06db83",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC290",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 2 year optional extension, if utilised."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Demonstrations",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66520000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pension services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pensions Advisor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073797-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073797-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-04T15:13:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP is seeking to appoint an experienced, independent pensions adviser to provide strategic, governance and member engagement support for its Group Personal Pension arrangement.\nThe appointed adviser will work collaboratively with WRAP's Pensions Forum, HR and Finance teams to ensure the scheme remains well governed, compliant with legislative and regulatory requirements, represents good value for members, and continues to support employee financial wellbeing.\nThe successful supplier should demonstrate a proactive approach, bringing market insight, innovation and best practice rather than solely responding to requests.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Pension-services./N85D265TB8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/N85D265TB8",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-04T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}