Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This contract provides support for the NYC Oracle , including Oracle Database services for Pensions Administration, PARIS, and eBS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069139 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040965-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 05 2026 11:28:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 040965-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T12:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pensions Administration/PARIS/eBS Database support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract provides support for the NYC Oracle , including Oracle Database services for Pensions Administration, PARIS, and eBS.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oracle.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-publicsector_gb@oracle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pensions Administration/PARIS/eBS Database support.",
"value": {
"amount": 110073.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132087.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T12:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040965-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T12:28:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069139",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BVF 2026-27 894",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pensions Administration/PARIS/eBS Database support.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract provides support for the NYC Oracle , including Oracle Database services for Pensions Administration, PARIS, and eBS.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01609 533540"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oracle.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-publicsector_gb@oracle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pensions Administration/PARIS/eBS Database support.",
"value": {
"amount": 110073.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132087.61
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040965-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040965-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T12:28:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}