Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Pension Transfer Legal Support - the evaluation process for the transfer of pensions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bf6b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060899-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 29 2026 15:18:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060899-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T16:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30045R",
"name": "Great Places Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337852",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pension Transfer Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pension Transfer Legal Support - the evaluation process for the transfer of pensions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30045R",
"name": "Great Places Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Derwent Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatplaces.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30045R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greatplaces.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYW-1616-TVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337852",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trowers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@trowers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJZ-5746-VWZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T16:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060899-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-29T16:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf6b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30045R",
"name": "Great Places Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66522000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Group pension services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337852",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bf6b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pension Transfer Legal Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pension Transfer Legal Support - the evaluation process for the transfer of pensions.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30045R",
"name": "Great Places Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M21 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Derwent Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.greatplaces.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30045R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greatplaces.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRYW-1616-TVYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC337852",
"name": "TROWERS & HAMLINS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8YZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Bunhill Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.trowers.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC337852",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@trowers.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYJZ-5746-VWZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 38750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 46500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-12T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060899-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060899-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-29T16:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}