Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscancelled
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d453 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072061-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 07 2025 13:51:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068597-2025 |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2025 | tenderCancellation | 072061-2025 |
| 27 Oct 2025 | tender | 068597-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072061-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:51:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d453",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has taken the decision not to proceed with the current procurement process. A revised opportunity will be published in the New Year.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Penrith Town Hall: Creating a Creative and Community Hub",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:51:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072061-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2025-11-07T13:51:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d453",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The Council has taken the decision not to proceed with the current procurement process. A revised opportunity will be published in the New Year.",
"finalStatusDate": "2025-11-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled"
}
],
"title": "Penrith Town Hall: Creating a Creative and Community Hub",
"status": "cancelled",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072061-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072061-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-07T13:51:49Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068597-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-27T14:44:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795534",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award waiting of 60% quality to 40% commercial."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Penrith Town Hall: Creating a Creative and Community Hub",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068597-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068597-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-27T14:44:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A multi-disciplinary consultancy team is required to design and deliver (RIBA Stages 0-6) the re-purposing of Penrith Town Hall into a Creative and Community Hub.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T14:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The tender is advertised via The Chest https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index (Ref: DN795534) , if you are not already registered on the portal the help you need to get started can be found here https://www.the-chest.org.uk/. All details are in the documents within the tender and available via the above portal. Should you have any further questions please direct them via the messaging system on The Chest.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"name": "Westmorland and Furness Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kendal",
"postalCode": "LA9 4DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "South Lakeland House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYD-1758-YNVR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement.Capital.WAF@Cumbria.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}