Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Pension Protection Fund →
Pendragon is the only supplier that has a dedicated platform (Perspective) to pension information and is not aimed solely at a specific set of professionals e.g. lawyers, like other platforms. Perspective holds a wide range of pensions focussed material including legislation, EU, Regulatory, Reports/Consultations, Statistics, Parliamentary materials, scheme rules (NEST) etc. The business therefore have an ongoing need for access to this portal and a continuation of the subscription licences
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06dc11 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080820-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 11:32:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080820-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074049-2026 |
| 5 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074046-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendragon is the only supplier that has a dedicated platform (Perspective) to pension information and is not aimed solely at a specific set of professionals e.g. lawyers, like other platforms. \nPerspective holds a wide range of pensions focussed material including legislation, EU, Regulatory, Reports/Consultations, Statistics, Parliamentary materials, scheme rules (NEST) etc. \nThe business therefore have an ongoing need for access to this portal and a continuation of the subscription licences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 77 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendragon.co.uk/about-us/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03368442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raf.Shergold@pendragon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 147950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:32:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080820-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T12:32:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendragon is the only supplier that has a dedicated platform (Perspective) to pension information and is not aimed solely at a specific set of professionals e.g. lawyers, like other platforms. \nPerspective holds a wide range of pensions focussed material including legislation, EU, Regulatory, Reports/Consultations, Statistics, Parliamentary materials, scheme rules (NEST) etc. \nThe business therefore have an ongoing need for access to this portal and a continuation of the subscription licences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 77 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendragon.co.uk/about-us/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03368442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raf.Shergold@pendragon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 147950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177540
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080820-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080820-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:32:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074049-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:52:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-07-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 147950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177540
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074049-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074049-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:52:00+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendragon is the only supplier that has a dedicated platform (Perspective) to pension information and is not aimed solely at a specific set of professionals e.g. lawyers, like other platforms. \nPerspective holds a wide range of pensions focussed material including legislation, EU, Regulatory, Reports/Consultations, Statistics, Parliamentary materials, scheme rules (NEST) etc. \nThe business therefore have an ongoing need for access to this portal and a continuation of the subscription licences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, WILMINGTON PUBLISHING & INFORMATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 77 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendragon.co.uk/about-us/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03368442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raf.Shergold@pendragon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074046-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T10:48:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dc11",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 147950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177540
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074046-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074046-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T10:48:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, Wilmington Publishing and Information Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS1097",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Pendragon Perspective Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pendragon is the only supplier that has a dedicated platform (Perspective) to pension information and is not aimed solely at a specific set of professionals e.g. lawyers, like other platforms. \nPerspective holds a wide range of pensions focussed material including legislation, EU, Regulatory, Reports/Consultations, Statistics, Parliamentary materials, scheme rules (NEST) etc. \nThe business therefore have an ongoing need for access to this portal and a continuation of the subscription licences",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"name": "Pension Protection Fund",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance,12 Dingwall Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ppf.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWMV-5634-ZZTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@ppf.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03368442",
"name": "Pendragon, Wilmington Publishing and Information Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 3DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor, 77 Leadenhall Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.pendragon.co.uk/about-us/contact/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03368442",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Raf.Shergold@pendragon.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}