Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Peilot Cymorth Busnes a Menter, Arolwg a Datblygu Rhaglen / Business & Enterprise Support Pilot, Survey and Programme Development
Business analysis consultancy services
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published value
£170,000
Submission deadline 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Denbighshire County Council: "Peilot Cymorth Busnes a Menter, Arolwg a Datblygu Rhaglen / Business & Enterprise Support Pilot, Survey and Programme Development". Published status: active. Published value: £170,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Denbighshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £170,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Denbighshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Denbighshire County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Rhyl City StrategyTop vendor: 50.3% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 16 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Rhyl City Strategy | 1 win | £1,465,965 |
| The Salvation Army Trustee Company | 1 win | £942,134 |
| Intuitive Thinking Skills Limited | 1 win | £359,112 |
| MCS Enviroculture Ltd | 1 win | £147,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDenbighshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST | Last source update6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationBusiness analysis consultancy services, Business and management consultancy and related services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c474 | ||
What is being bought
Mae Cyngor Sir Ddinbych eisiau penodi ymgynghorydd profiadol i ddylunio, darparu a gwerthuso Rhaglen Beilot Cymorth Busnes a Menter, ar y cyd â darparu arolwg busnes a datblygu rhaglen yn y dyfodol.
Gweler adran Fanylion y Ddogfen Gwahoddiad i Dendro o fewn yr adran ‘Request Documents’ ar gyfer y tendr ar borth e-dendro Source2Contract i gael manylion llawn y gofynion.
Denbighshire County Council are seeking to appointment a suitably experienced consultant to design, deliver, and evaluate a Business & Enterprise Support Pilot Programme, alongside delivery of a business survey and the development of a future programme.
Please see Specification section of the Invitation To Tender Document within the 'Request Documents' section for this tender on Proactis Source2Contract e-tending portal for full details of requirements.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £170,000
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Status changed to active
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline changed to 3 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Buyer information updated
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£170,000The source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST - Submission deadline
3 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Denbighshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PTPG-8659-JMCDDocuments (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 6 Jul 2026, 14:58 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published