Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Guinness Partnership →
Ecology works relating to outline planning application for Mid Street, South Nutfield
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ba82 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058698-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 16:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058698-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSP100377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pegasus Planning Appointment – Mid Street – Outline Planning Application",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ecology works relating to outline planning application for Mid Street, South Nutfield",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 2197135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pegasusgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pegasus Planning Appointment – Mid Street – Outline Planning Application",
"value": {
"amount": 165045,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198054
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058698-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T17:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ba82",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Ltd."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSP100377",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pegasus Planning Appointment – Mid Street – Outline Planning Application",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ecology works relating to outline planning application for Mid Street, South Nutfield",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"name": "The Guinness Partnership",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London - 7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk",
"telephone": "0161 2197135"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"name": "Pegasus Planning Group Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cirencester",
"postalCode": "GL7 1RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Sheep Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVJQ-3477-WNMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@pegasusgroup.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pegasus Planning Appointment – Mid Street – Outline Planning Application",
"value": {
"amount": 165045,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198054
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058698-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058698-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T17:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}