← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Peer Support Worker eating disorders course development and mobilisation

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jul 2022

What is being bought

The South West region is looking for a provider to develop and deliver a peer support worker and linked guided self-help training in the South West region including supervision module - all as a bolt on to the regular HEE peer support worker training

Delivery location

UK

Categories

System and support services 72250000Education and training services 80000000Training services 80500000Specialist training services 80510000Medical specialist services 85121200

Lot details

Lot 1

The supplier would be required to:<br/><br/>• Seek examples of good practice among NHS ED services in training peer support workers, take the best of this and improve it where necessary, and create a high quality 5-day course providing people with the necessary skills and knowledge to operate as a peer support worker in any CEDS setting. This course would include pre-recorded sessions but would also require live delivery. It would be supported by access to a weekly community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the basic course, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each. Deliver 1 basic course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Use the providers helpline team to deliver the guided self-help programmes, so creating a 5-day training course which could be delivered live to the PSWs who have attended the basic 5-day training.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the GSH training, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each.<br/><br/>• Deliver training thereafter to peer support workers in cohorts of 12 per course, via Zoom or equivalent. Deliver 1 course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Develop a 1.5 day supervisor training course to ensure that relevant NHS staff are fully able to provide supervision to peer support workers once they are actively employed by the ED services.<br/><br/>• Deliver one course to a cohort of up to 10 supervisors identified by the ED services. These will be people who are already competent in supervision with experience of supervising peer support workers or lived experience workers. One year only.<br/><br/>• Provide a community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician, available to peer support workers and supervisors on alternate weeks.<br/><br/>• Recruit and employ a Coordinator to project manage and ensure the effective delivery and evaluation of this project, including outreach to services to encourage buy-in from services and, as needed, to support PSW recruitment, roll out of the approach to other NHSE regions, etc. the Coordinator is employed on a 0.6 FTE basis;<br/><br/>• Provider to provide at least 6 Lived Experience Volunteers from the South West region. These volunteers are to be available to support engagement opportunities in the region. Acceptance of these opportunities would be at the discretion of the individual volunteers.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Specialist training services, System and support services, Education and training services, Training servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is System and support services (72250000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7210,5392 median · 15.4 average (4,161 of 10,539 with a bid count)2 average (5,053 of 10,539 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer196 median · 13.5 average (11 of 19 with a bid count)1.6 average (12 of 19 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,3252 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count)2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleA PIN Was issued to review the market and no other provider came forwards
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

019538-2022-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03154e
Latest release ID019538-2022
Latest release timestampMon Jul 18 2022 12:10:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jul 2022award, contract019538-2022
9 Feb 2022planning003763-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019538-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 153657,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 153657,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-18T13:10:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3022",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019538-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-59180",
          "name": "Beat Eating Disorder"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The supplier would be required to:<br/><br/>• Seek examples of good practice among NHS ED services in training peer support workers, take the best of this and improve it where necessary, and create a high quality 5-day course providing people with the necessary skills and knowledge to operate as a peer support worker in any CEDS setting. This course would include pre-recorded sessions but would also require live delivery. It would be supported by access to a weekly community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the basic course, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each. Deliver 1 basic course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Use the providers helpline team to deliver the guided self-help programmes, so creating a 5-day training course which could be delivered live to the PSWs who have attended the basic 5-day training.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the GSH training, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each.<br/><br/>• Deliver training thereafter to peer support workers in cohorts of 12 per course, via Zoom or equivalent. Deliver 1 course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Develop a 1.5 day supervisor training course to ensure that relevant NHS staff are fully able to provide supervision to peer support workers once they are actively employed by the ED services.<br/><br/>• Deliver one course to a cohort of up to 10 supervisors identified by the ED services. These will be people who are already competent in supervision with experience of supervising peer support workers or lived experience workers. One year only.<br/><br/>• Provide a community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician, available to peer support workers and supervisors on alternate weeks.<br/><br/>• Recruit and employ a Coordinator to project manage and ensure the effective delivery and evaluation of this project, including outreach to services to encourage buy-in from services and, as needed, to support PSW recruitment, roll out of the approach to other NHSE regions, etc. the Coordinator is employed on a 0.6 FTE basis;<br/><br/>• Provider to provide at least 6 Lived Experience Volunteers from the South West region. These volunteers are to be available to support engagement opportunities in the region. Acceptance of these opportunities would be at the discretion of the individual volunteers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peer Support Worker eating disorders course development and mobilisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The South West region is looking for a provider to develop and deliver a peer support worker and linked guided self-help training in the South West region including supervision module - all as a bolt on to the regular HEE peer support worker training",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A PIN Was issued to review the market and no other provider came forwards",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3022",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Liz Salter",
        "email": "liz.salter1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7783816062"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-59180",
      "name": "Beat Eating Disorder",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Chalk Hill House, 19 Rosary Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.beateatingdisorders.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2368495",
        "legalName": "Beat Eating Disorder"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3001233355"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12688",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019538-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019538-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Jul 2022 · 019538-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019538-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 153657,
        "measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 153657,
        "measure": "highestValidBidValue",
        "currency": "GBP",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-07-18T13:10:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3022",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019538-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-59180",
          "name": "Beat Eating Disorder"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The supplier would be required to:<br/><br/>• Seek examples of good practice among NHS ED services in training peer support workers, take the best of this and improve it where necessary, and create a high quality 5-day course providing people with the necessary skills and knowledge to operate as a peer support worker in any CEDS setting. This course would include pre-recorded sessions but would also require live delivery. It would be supported by access to a weekly community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the basic course, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each. Deliver 1 basic course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Use the providers helpline team to deliver the guided self-help programmes, so creating a 5-day training course which could be delivered live to the PSWs who have attended the basic 5-day training.<br/><br/>• Deliver two pilots of the GSH training, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each.<br/><br/>• Deliver training thereafter to peer support workers in cohorts of 12 per course, via Zoom or equivalent. Deliver 1 course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>• Develop a 1.5 day supervisor training course to ensure that relevant NHS staff are fully able to provide supervision to peer support workers once they are actively employed by the ED services.<br/><br/>• Deliver one course to a cohort of up to 10 supervisors identified by the ED services. These will be people who are already competent in supervision with experience of supervising peer support workers or lived experience workers. One year only.<br/><br/>• Provide a community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician, available to peer support workers and supervisors on alternate weeks.<br/><br/>• Recruit and employ a Coordinator to project manage and ensure the effective delivery and evaluation of this project, including outreach to services to encourage buy-in from services and, as needed, to support PSW recruitment, roll out of the approach to other NHSE regions, etc. the Coordinator is employed on a 0.6 FTE basis;<br/><br/>• Provider to provide at least 6 Lived Experience Volunteers from the South West region. These volunteers are to be available to support engagement opportunities in the region. Acceptance of these opportunities would be at the discretion of the individual volunteers.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peer Support Worker eating disorders course development and mobilisation",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The South West region is looking for a provider to develop and deliver a peer support worker and linked guided self-help training in the South West region including supervision module - all as a bolt on to the regular HEE peer support worker training",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "A PIN Was issued to review the market and no other provider came forwards",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3022",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry House, Quarry Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Liz Salter",
        "email": "liz.salter1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7783816062"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-59180",
      "name": "Beat Eating Disorder",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR1 1SZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Chalk Hill House, 19 Rosary Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.beateatingdisorders.org.uk/",
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "2368495",
        "legalName": "Beat Eating Disorder"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 3001233355"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-12688",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 6LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019538-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019538-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Feb 2022 · 003763-2022 · planning
{
  "id": "003763-2022",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2022-02-09T16:07:12Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-3717",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03154e",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "The supplier would be required to:<br/><br/>•\tSeek examples of good practice among NHS ED services in training peer support workers, take the best of this and improve it where necessary, and create a high quality 5-day course providing people with the necessary skills and knowledge to operate as a peer support worker in any CEDS setting. This course would include pre-recorded sessions but would also require live delivery. It would be supported by access to a weekly community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician.<br/><br/>•\tDeliver two pilots of the basic course, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each. Deliver 1 basic course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>•\tUse the providers helpline team to deliver the guided self-help programmes, so creating a 5-day training course which could be delivered live to the PSWs who have attended the basic 5-day training.  <br/><br/>•\tDeliver two pilots of the GSH training, via Zoom or equivalent, evaluating and reviewing the content and approach as necessary after each. <br/><br/>•\tDeliver training thereafter to peer support workers in cohorts of 12 per course, via Zoom or equivalent. Deliver 1 course per year for 2 consecutive years beginning in year 22/23.<br/><br/>•\tDevelop a 1.5 day supervisor training course to ensure that relevant NHS staff are fully able to provide supervision to peer support workers once they are actively employed by the ED services. <br/><br/>•\tDeliver one course to a cohort of up to 10 supervisors identified by the ED services. These will be people who are already competent in supervision with experience of supervising peer support workers or lived experience workers. One year only.<br/><br/>•\tProvide a community of practice over Zoom facilitated by an experienced clinician, available to peer support workers and supervisors on alternate weeks. <br/><br/>•\tRecruit and employ a Coordinator to project manage and ensure the effective delivery and evaluation of this project, including outreach to services to encourage buy-in from services and, as needed, to support PSW recruitment, roll out of the approach to other NHSE regions, etc.  the Coordinator is employed on a 0.6 FTE basis; <br/><br/>•\tProvider to provide at least 6 Lived Experience Volunteers from the South West region. These volunteers are to  be available to support engagement opportunities in the region. Acceptance of these opportunities would be at the discretion of the individual volunteers."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80510000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Specialist training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72250000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "System and support services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80561000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Health training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Peer Support Worker eating disorders course development and mobilisation",
    "value": {
      "amount": 153657,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The South West region is looking for a provider to develop and deliver a peer support worker and linked guided self-help training in the South West region including supervision module - all as a bolt on to the regular HEE peer support worker training",
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
      "futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-01T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85121200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Medical specialist services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-3717",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Quarry House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "National or federal agency/office"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS England"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Liz Salter",
        "email": "liz.salter1@nhs.net",
        "telephone": "+44 7783816062"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}