Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "081030-2026",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33168",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN827362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Camden Council intends to award a contract for the Provision of a Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme. The service will support residents affected by substance use through peer-led interventions designed to reduce harm, improve engagement with treatment and recovery services, and improve health and wellbeing outcomes.\nThe procurement is being conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using the Most Suitable Provider Process. Commissioners will identify and assess providers against the Basic Selection Criteria and relevant PSR key criteria to determine the provider that is best able to deliver the required services and achieve the desired outcomes for Camden residents.\nFor avoidance of doubt, we are running a Most Suitable Provider exercise to assess market capabilities, and identify prospective providers. This exercise is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Camden Council intends to award a contract for the Provision of a Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme. The service will support residents affected by substance use through peer-led interventions designed to reduce harm, improve engagement with treatment and recovery services, and improve health and wellbeing outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=9a8eb029-8fa0-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=3340ba50-76a0-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33168",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden, 5 Pancras Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=9a8eb029-8fa0-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=3340ba50-76a0-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Jaison Gomba",
"email": "jaison.gomba@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65413",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105855",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 081030-2026 · planning, tender
{
"id": "081030-2026",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T17:13:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ebee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-33168",
"name": "London Borough of Camden"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN827362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Camden Council intends to award a contract for the Provision of a Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme. The service will support residents affected by substance use through peer-led interventions designed to reduce harm, improve engagement with treatment and recovery services, and improve health and wellbeing outcomes.\nThe procurement is being conducted under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 using the Most Suitable Provider Process. Commissioners will identify and assess providers against the Basic Selection Criteria and relevant PSR key criteria to determine the provider that is best able to deliver the required services and achieve the desired outcomes for Camden residents.\nFor avoidance of doubt, we are running a Most Suitable Provider exercise to assess market capabilities, and identify prospective providers. This exercise is not an Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Camden Council intends to award a contract for the Provision of a Peer-Led Harm Reduction Programme. The service will support residents affected by substance use through peer-led interventions designed to reduce harm, improve engagement with treatment and recovery services, and improve health and wellbeing outcomes.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-11T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=9a8eb029-8fa0-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=3340ba50-76a0-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33168",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1C 4AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Camden, 5 Pancras Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.camden.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/RFx/RFxSummary?rfxId=9a8eb029-8fa0-f111-813c-005056b64545&projectId=3340ba50-76a0-f111-813c-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Jaison Gomba",
"email": "jaison.gomba@camden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65413",
"name": "London Borough of Camden",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Camden"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-105855",
"name": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent patient choice and procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}