Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999528,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 999528,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T09:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183410",
"name": "Better Way Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "One to one therapy programmes delivered by people who are living in recovery, advocating, and giving introductions to local support groups, including family support. They will also offer a facility where the homeless can access personal hygiene equipment, along with a food and a clothing bank.\nThe fundamental aim of the Service is to create a safe, respectful environment in the Lichfield District and Tamworth, for people with substance misuse problems run and supported by service users with many years’ lived experience in active addiction.\nThe Key core objectives of this service are:\n-Reduce the harm caused by alcohol and drugs to recovery seekers, their families and the wider community\n-Encourage and support service users, into recovery using a recovery focused, person centred approach\n-Supporting recovery seekers to develop new coping skills and life tools, shared and led by people who have lived experience and who have been in similar situations and found a way out.\nAll recovery seekers must access the service by choice and should be 18 years old plus. The supplier shall accept referrals from a wide range of sources including (but not limited to) STaRS, Recovery Services, Police, Probation, Housing and other appropriate services.\nThis award has been made following a Direct Award A Process for an existing service to an existing provider.\nThe lifetime value of this contract is estimated to be £999,528.00 and will run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice through Direct Award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183410",
"name": "Better Way Recovery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Peregrine Way, Heath Hayes "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Better Way Recovery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nTo ensure the provider still meets the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Jun 2026 · 056937-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "056937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 999528,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 999528,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-17T09:57:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b69a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183410",
"name": "Better Way Recovery"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RRE-01641",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "One to one therapy programmes delivered by people who are living in recovery, advocating, and giving introductions to local support groups, including family support. They will also offer a facility where the homeless can access personal hygiene equipment, along with a food and a clothing bank.\nThe fundamental aim of the Service is to create a safe, respectful environment in the Lichfield District and Tamworth, for people with substance misuse problems run and supported by service users with many years’ lived experience in active addiction.\nThe Key core objectives of this service are:\n-Reduce the harm caused by alcohol and drugs to recovery seekers, their families and the wider community\n-Encourage and support service users, into recovery using a recovery focused, person centred approach\n-Supporting recovery seekers to develop new coping skills and life tools, shared and led by people who have lived experience and who have been in similar situations and found a way out.\nAll recovery seekers must access the service by choice and should be 18 years old plus. The supplier shall accept referrals from a wide range of sources including (but not limited to) STaRS, Recovery Services, Police, Probation, Housing and other appropriate services.\nThis award has been made following a Direct Award A Process for an existing service to an existing provider.\nThe lifetime value of this contract is estimated to be £999,528.00 and will run from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2029.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG2"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"reviewDetails": "All appeals should be raised in line with the prevailing legislation.",
"classification": {
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice through Direct Award process A.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7554",
"name": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ, Corporation Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mpft.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/67601",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "na",
"legalName": "Midlands Partnership Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jordanne James ",
"email": "jordanne.james@mpft.nh.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1785301938"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183410",
"name": "Better Way Recovery",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"locality": "Cannock",
"postalCode": "WS11 7JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Peregrine Way, Heath Hayes "
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Better Way Recovery"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7558",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust HQ. St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7560",
"name": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "SJ16 3AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Turst HQ St Georges Hospital, Corporation Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Midlands Partnersip NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@mpft.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"title": "Peer Based Recovery Support Services",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "056937-2026-RRE-01641-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nTo ensure the provider still meets the specification this has been assessed by clinical and operational colleagues as key decision makers. There are no identified conflicts of interest.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}