Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
To deliver PEEP - Learning Together Programme for families with children under five years in the family Hub and in outreach venues. Deliver a high quality and consistent offer. Work in partnership working with RCC and early years/family hub services. Engage with target families, including rural/isolated communities. Ensure fidelity to the PEEP model.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06de00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 06 2026 13:50:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 074823-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:50:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04539003",
"name": "PRE-SCHOOL LEARNING ALLIANCE T/A EARLY YEARS ALLIANCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PEEP - Learning Together Programme (Home Learning Environment) services in Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver PEEP - Learning Together Programme for families with children under five years in the family Hub and in outreach venues. Deliver a high quality and consistent offer. Work in partnership working with RCC and early years/family hub services. Engage with target families, including rural/isolated communities. Ensure fidelity to the PEEP model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04539003",
"name": "PRE-SCHOOL LEARNING ALLIANCE T/A EARLY YEARS ALLIANCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ayalliance.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04539003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@eyalliance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRJ-3527-PYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35078.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:50:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074823-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-06T14:50:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Pre-school education services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04539003",
"name": "PRE-SCHOOL LEARNING ALLIANCE T/A EARLY YEARS ALLIANCE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06de00",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PEEP - Learning Together Programme (Home Learning Environment) services in Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver PEEP - Learning Together Programme for families with children under five years in the family Hub and in outreach venues. Deliver a high quality and consistent offer. Work in partnership working with RCC and early years/family hub services. Engage with target families, including rural/isolated communities. Ensure fidelity to the PEEP model.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04539003",
"name": "PRE-SCHOOL LEARNING ALLIANCE T/A EARLY YEARS ALLIANCE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 8RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Featherstone Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ayalliance.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04539003",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@eyalliance.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRJ-3527-PYDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35078.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1+1 year extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-06T14:50:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}