← Back to search results

unsuccessfulFind a Tender · award
BuyerScottish Police Authority
Statusunsuccessful
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Nov 2022

What is being bought

Police Scotland requires pedal bikes for the use of it's officers whilst carrying out their duties.

Delivery location

UKM

Categories

Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars 34400000Bicycles 34430000Non-motorised bicycles 34431000Parts and accessories for bicycles 34432000Police equipment 35200000

Lot details

Lot 1

Police Scotland requires bicycles for the use of its officers whilst carrying out their duties.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical — 60
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars, Bicycles, Non-motorised bicycles, Parts and accessories for bicyclesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars (34400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 344,5603 median · 24 average (1,842 of 4,560 with a bid count)3.7 average (2,058 of 4,560 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1011.5 median · 16 average (8 of 10 with a bid count)3.5 average (8 of 10 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM2255 median · 20.2 average (97 of 225 with a bid count)5.3 average (125 of 225 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

032527-2022-Proc-21-1139-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e5d5
Latest release ID032527-2022
Latest release timestampWed Nov 16 2022 15:39:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusunsuccessful
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Nov 2022award, contract032527-2022
29 Sept 2021tender024165-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "032527-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-16T15:39:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e5d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
    "name": "Scottish Police Authority"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000668554"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032527-2022-Proc-21-1139-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-21-1139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Police Scotland requires bicycles for the use of its officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars"
          },
          {
            "id": "34430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34431000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-motorised bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pedal Bikes",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Police Scotland requires pedal bikes for the use of it's officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "35200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Police equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
      "name": "Scottish Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.brennan@scotland.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7717878917"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Vetting\nThe Tenderer’s representative with overall responsibility for undertaking the works and the personnel assigned to the supply of the goods and or services shall be vetted to Non Police Personnel Vetting Standards ((NPPV) Level 2 (abbreviated).\n.\nEconomic Operators\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n.\nLiving Wage\nTenderers will be asked to confirm if they pay all employees as a minimum the Real Living Wage as published by the Living Wage Foundation for statistical information gathering purposes only.\n.\nEquality and Diversity\nTenderers will be required to comply with the statutory obligations under the Equality Act 2010.\n.\nDeclaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\nTenderers must complete and sign a Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime form.\n.\nSubcontractor Detail\nTenderers will be required to provide details of the subcontractors they intend to use in their supply chain. Tenderers are required to complete this section as part of the SPD.\n.\nData Protection\nTenderers must be aware of their obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and the GDPR as set out in the Contract.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19604. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNot relevant due to nature of the contract.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nAs part of the Technical Criteria, Tenderers are required to provide an outline of all Community Benefits that can be offered in relation to the Contract.\nAny Community Benefits offered shall be monitored throughout the Contract period to ensure delivery.\n(SC Ref:668236)\n(SC Ref:713823)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Nov 2022 · 032527-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "032527-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2022-11-16T15:39:06Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e5d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
    "name": "Scottish Police Authority"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000668554"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "032527-2022-Proc-21-1139-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-21-1139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Police Scotland requires bicycles for the use of its officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars"
          },
          {
            "id": "34430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34431000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-motorised bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pedal Bikes",
    "status": "unsuccessful",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Police Scotland requires pedal bikes for the use of it's officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "35200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Police equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
      "name": "Scottish Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.brennan@scotland.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7717878917"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Vetting\nThe Tenderer’s representative with overall responsibility for undertaking the works and the personnel assigned to the supply of the goods and or services shall be vetted to Non Police Personnel Vetting Standards ((NPPV) Level 2 (abbreviated).\n.\nEconomic Operators\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n.\nLiving Wage\nTenderers will be asked to confirm if they pay all employees as a minimum the Real Living Wage as published by the Living Wage Foundation for statistical information gathering purposes only.\n.\nEquality and Diversity\nTenderers will be required to comply with the statutory obligations under the Equality Act 2010.\n.\nDeclaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\nTenderers must complete and sign a Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime form.\n.\nSubcontractor Detail\nTenderers will be required to provide details of the subcontractors they intend to use in their supply chain. Tenderers are required to complete this section as part of the SPD.\n.\nData Protection\nTenderers must be aware of their obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and the GDPR as set out in the Contract.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19604. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNot relevant due to nature of the contract.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nAs part of the Technical Criteria, Tenderers are required to provide an outline of all Community Benefits that can be offered in relation to the Contract.\nAny Community Benefits offered shall be monitored throughout the Contract period to ensure delivery.\n(SC Ref:668236)\n(SC Ref:713823)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
29 Sept 2021 · 024165-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "024165-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-29T08:55:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e5d5",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
    "name": "Scottish Police Authority"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "Proc-21-1139",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The authority will asses the need for renewal 6 months prior to the end of the contract"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Police Scotland requires bicycles for the use of its officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "34400000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Motorcycles, bicycles and sidecars"
          },
          {
            "id": "34430000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34431000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Non-motorised bicycles"
          },
          {
            "id": "34432000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Parts and accessories for bicycles"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pedal Bikes",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-11-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "The authority will look to publish 6 months prior to the end of the contract term"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "periodRationale": "Main agreement to be 4 years with the option to extend by one further year.",
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-11-03T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Police Scotland requires pedal bikes for the use of it's officers whilst carrying out their duties.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-11-02T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Key Performance Indications are detailed within the Invitation to Tender",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "35200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Police equipment"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "SPD Question 4A.1 Trade Registers\nIt is a requirement of this tender that if the Tenderer is UK based they must hold a valid registration with Companies House. Where the Tenderer is UK based but not registered at Companies House they must be able to verify to the Authority’s satisfaction that they are trading from the address provided in the tender and under the company name given.\nTenderers within the UK must confirm if they are registered under Companies House within this question,\nIf the Tenderer is based out-with the UK they must be enrolled in the relevant professional or trade register appropriate to their country as described in Schedule 5 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n.\nSPD Question 4A.2 Authorisation/Membership\nWhere it is required, within a Tenderer’s country of establishment they must confirm which authorisation or memberships of the relevant organisation(s) are required in order to perform this service."
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "SPD Question 4B6 Financial Standing:\nThe Authority will access a Credit safe report for a Tenderers organisation and use the information contained within to assist with the assessment of the Tenderer’s economic and financial standing. Tenders are asked to provide their company number within the SPD to allow the Authority to access a Credit Safe Report.\nWithin such reports, the risk of business failure is expressed as a score of 30 or below (high risk of business failure). In the event that a company is determined to have a risk failure rating of 30 and below i.e. that the company is considered to have a high risk of business failure, the submission will not be considered further.\nIf you are successful in the award of this contract and your risk failure rating falls below 30 then the SPA reserve the right to remove you from this contract. It is the Contractor’s responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the SPA will request a report from Credit Safe following the closing date for the receipt of the Tenders to ensure that the most up to date information is used. Where you are not registered on credit safe e.g. charitable organisations or new start companies/ Sole Traders with less than 3 years trading history, discretionary powers are available to the Director of Finance to consider abbreviated accounts along with bankers references etc.\nTenderers should be aware that any outstanding County Court Judgements will have a detrimental effect on the rating held by Credit Safe and it is your responsibility to ensure that the information held by Credit Safe is accurate and up to date - failure to do so will result in rejection of your submission.\nIMPORTANT NOTE: This requirement is not applicable to Sole Traders/ Charities. Sole Traders/ Charities may be required to provide a bankers reference if successful.",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "It is a requirement of this Contract that Tenderers hold, or can commit to obtain prior to the commence of any subsequently awarded Contract, indicated below:\n.\nSPD Question 4B5 Insurances\nEmployers (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide their current Employers Liability Insurance certificate.\n.\nPublic Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim without limit to the number of claims. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Public Liability Insurance certificate.\n.\nProduct Liability Insurance = 5 million GBP in respect of each claim and in the aggregate. Tenderers may be required to provide a copy of their current Product Liability Insurance certificate.\n.\nDocumentation requested for the above insurances should include name of insurers, policy numbers, expiry date and limits of any one incident and annual aggregate caps and the excesses under the policies."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2697",
      "name": "Scottish Police Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM82",
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "postalCode": "G51 1DZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Pacific Quay, 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.spa.police.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA19762",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "03",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Public order and safety"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Scottish Police Authority"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/web/login.html",
        "email": "james.brennan@scotland.pnn.police.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7717878917"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-220",
      "name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Glasgow",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "Vetting\nThe Tenderer’s representative with overall responsibility for undertaking the works and the personnel assigned to the supply of the goods and or services shall be vetted to Non Police Personnel Vetting Standards ((NPPV) Level 2 (abbreviated).\n.\nEconomic Operators\nEconomic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n.\nLiving Wage\nTenderers will be asked to confirm if they pay all employees as a minimum the Real Living Wage as published by the Living Wage Foundation for statistical information gathering purposes only.\n.\nEquality and Diversity\nTenderers will be required to comply with the statutory obligations under the Equality Act 2010.\n.\nDeclaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime\nTenderers must complete and sign a Declaration of Non-Involvement in Serious Organised Crime form.\n.\nSubcontractor Detail\nTenderers will be required to provide details of the subcontractors they intend to use in their supply chain. Tenderers are required to complete this section as part of the SPD.\n.\nData Protection\nTenderers must be aware of their obligations under the Data Protection Act 2018 and the GDPR as set out in the Contract.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19604. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nNot relevant due to nature of the contract.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nAs part of the Technical Criteria, Tenderers are required to provide an outline of all Community Benefits that can be offered in relation to the Contract.\nAny Community Benefits offered shall be monitored throughout the Contract period to ensure delivery.\n(SC Ref:668236)\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 19762. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:668554)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}