Lot 1
No lot description published.
'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY - TENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'. The forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building construction work (45210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 13,150 | 4 median · 26.6 average (3,945 of 13,150 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (4,342 of 13,150 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 28 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 908 | 6 median · 18.9 average (7 of 908 with a bid count) | 5 average (7 of 908 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045818-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 19 2026 14:12:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £17,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 045818-2026 |
| 17 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 033108-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | planningUpdate | 031241-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | planning | 023210-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045818-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peckham Affordable workspace hub",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY -\nTENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Derry",
"email": "Matt.Derry@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:12:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045818-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-19T15:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peckham Affordable workspace hub",
"value": {
"amount": 17500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 21000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY -\nTENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Derry",
"email": "Matt.Derry@southwark.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045818-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045818-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-19T15:12:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033108-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-17T18:56:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peckham Affordable workspace hub",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "033108-2025",
"description": "Correcting the FTS system default view and clarifying that it is an above threshold opportunity not below."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY -\nTENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Katerina Athanasiadou",
"email": "Katerina.Athanasiadou@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075252281"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "033108-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033108-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-17T18:56:37+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031241-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T13:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peckham Affordable workspace hub",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "031241-2025",
"description": "Publication Date of Tender Notice corrected from \n03/06/2025 to 01/06/2026"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY -\nTENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Katerina Athanasiadou",
"email": "Katerina.Athanasiadou@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075252281"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "031241-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031241-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T13:02:46+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023210-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:07:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518a6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN775272",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peckham Affordable workspace hub",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "'PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A PIPELINE NOTICE - NOT LIVE TENDER OPPORTUNITY -\nTENDER NOTICE TO FOLLOW'.\nThe forthcoming opportunity relates to works for the Peckham Affordable workspace hub programme, subject to funding, planning permission and approvals.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"name": "London Borough of Southwark",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Southwark Council, 160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southwark.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTW-7647-VDLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Katerina Athanasiadou",
"email": "Katerina.Athanasiadou@southwark.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2075252281"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "023210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:07:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}