Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05def2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002998-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 14 2026 10:48:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072907-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2026 | tenderCancellation | 002998-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072907-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002998-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:48:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The number of tenders received (1) did not allow for award under the financial regulations of the body seeking to award.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Peatland Restoration in the North York Moors - White Mires, Cropton Forest",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:48:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helmsley",
"postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward March-Shawcross",
"email": "e.march-shawcross@northyorkmoors.org",
"telephone": "+447891052436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002998-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-01-14T10:48:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The number of tenders received (1) did not allow for award under the financial regulations of the body seeking to award.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-01-13T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Peatland Restoration in the North York Moors - White Mires, Cropton Forest",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002998-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002998-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-14T10:48:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helmsley",
"postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward March-Shawcross",
"email": "e.march-shawcross@northyorkmoors.org",
"telephone": "+447891052436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072907-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:38:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"name": "North York Moors National Park Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05def2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price of works",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of works",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Potential of the contractor to deliver high quality restoration work"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Peatland Restoration in the North York Moors - White Mires, Cropton Forest",
"value": {
"amount": 130000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 156000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617041",
"description": "Invitation to Tender for peat Restoration on White Mires in Cropton Forest",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617044",
"description": "Technical specification 1",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617048",
"description": "Technical specification 2",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617051",
"description": "Technical specification 3",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617052",
"description": "Technical specification 4",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617053",
"description": "Technical specification 5",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617054",
"description": "Technical Specification 9. NB there is no specification 6, 7 or 8",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=617055",
"description": "Technical Specification 10",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "072907-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072907-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:38:16Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Procurement of works to complete a peat restoration project on White Mires, in Cropton Forest, in the North York Moors National Park.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Electronic submissions via:\nhttps://www.mytenders.co.uk/\nPostal submissions can be made to:\nConservation Project Officer; Moor to Restore.\nNorth York Moors National Park Authority,\nThe Old Vicarage,\nBond Gate,\nHelmsley,\nYO62 5BP",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"name": "North York Moors National Park Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Helmsley",
"postalCode": "YO62 5BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Vicarage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://https://www.northyorkmoors.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXC-2897-MQXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Edward March-Shawcross",
"email": "e.march-shawcross@northyorkmoors.org",
"telephone": "+447891052436"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}